Grants paid by Elevate Ventures Inc
EIN 27-4118692 · Indianapolis, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S30
Elevate Ventures Inc of Indianapolis, IN (EIN 27-4118692) reported 70 grants paid totaling $4,297,357 to 51 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,297,357
70 grants
Recipients
51
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 13 | $579,000 | — |
| 2022 | 25 | $1,441,542 | — |
| 2023 | 24 | $1,378,944 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $897,871 | — |
Top recipients
The 51 recipients receiving the most from Elevate Ventures Inc, by grants paid, out of 51 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northeast Indiana Regional Partnership Inc 35-1984702 | A | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $329,849 | 2024 |
| Indiana University Research 35-6001673 | A | Detroit, MI | 5 | $282,040 | 2024 |
| Ninetwelve Institute 84-4615768 | A | Zionsville, IN | 1 | $273,000 | 2023 |
| Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology 35-0868149 | A | Terre Haute, IN | 4 | $253,150 | 2024 |
| Circular 86-2659043 | A | Evansville, IN | 1 | $248,019 | 2024 |
| University of Notre Dame Rspa 35-0868188 | A | Notre Dame, IN | 4 | $243,096 | 2023 |
| Purdue Research Foundation 35-1052049 | A | West Lafayette, IN | 2 | $183,000 | 2023 |
| Carbon Solutions LLC 85-3024790 | A | St Paul, MN | 1 | $150,000 | 2022 |
| Kovina Therapeutics Inc 85-1278291 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $150,000 | 2022 |
| Purdue University 35-6002041 | A | West Lafayette, IN | 4 | $149,942 | 2024 |
| Compact Medical Inc 81-3418348 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $100,000 | 2022 |
| Covert Defenses 83-0845564 | A | West Lafayette, IN | 2 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| Opalgenix Inc 85-1877373 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| Tessellated Inc 87-2220454 | A | South Bend, IN | 1 | $100,000 | 2022 |
| Tayco Brace Inc 86-2127385 | A | South Bend, IN | 2 | $99,813 | 2023 |
| Ateios 13-0809657 | A | Newberry, IN | 2 | $87,445 | 2023 |
| Trine University Inc 35-0715530 | A | Angola, IN | 1 | $58,000 | 2020 |
| Taylor University 35-0868181 | A | Upland, IN | 1 | $54,000 | 2020 |
| Ivy Tech 35-1180631 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $51,000 | 2020 |
| University of Indianapolis 35-0868107 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Neurodon LLC 46-5375254 | A | Crown Point, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| M3sim LLC 84-2993548 | A | West Lafayette, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Amplified Sciences Inc 81-2008087 | A | West Lafayette, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Transfoam LLC 85-0648435 | A | Nokesville, VA | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Rescue Biomedical 84-2526996 | A | West Lafayette, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Probari Inc 82-4528566 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Teichos Laboratories LLC 81-4327112 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Zs System LLC 26-0263435 | A | Lafayette, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Levisonics Inc 81-3933253 | A | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Independence Science LLC 26-4343273 | A | West Lafayette, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Wik Devices LLC 84-3969793 | A | Zionsville, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Butler University 35-0867977 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Ball State University 35-6000221 | A | Muncie, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Dencoda LLC 84-2241198 | A | West Lafayette, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Cascade Metrix LLC 47-3937995 | A | Fishers, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Wavelogix Inc 86-1560322 | A | Noblesville, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Monon Bioventures LLC 47-4138058 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Indiana Institute of Technology Inc 35-0845258 | A | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Air Buoyant 20-5662350 | A | Anderson, IN | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Forever Analytical Services | U | South Bend, IN | 1 | $49,992 | 2023 |
| Valgotech LLC 82-4223911 | A | Fishers, IN | 1 | $37,472 | 2023 |
| Render Pbc 87-1089643 | A | Louisville, KY | 1 | $30,875 | 2024 |
| Shopscope Inc 83-0939120 | A | South Bend, IN | 1 | $30,000 | 2020 |
| Purdue University Fort Wayne Foundation 31-6033698 | A | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Bci Solutions Inc 35-0194634 | A | Bremen, IN | 1 | $24,963 | 2022 |
| Dimension Mill 82-3745526 | A | Bloomington, IN | 2 | $24,000 | 2023 |
| Indiana University Research and Tech Corp 35-1990726 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $24,000 | 2020 |
| Createability Concepts Inc 80-0001134 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $12,701 | 2022 |
| Ivy Tech Foundation 23-7073977 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Indiana Restaurant and Lodging Association 35-0411202 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| University of Evansville 35-0868074 | A | Evansville, IN | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 70 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Northeast Indiana Regional Partnership Inc Fort Wayne, IN | A | $329,849 | paid | Direct Regional Grants | 202513219349318981 |
| 2024 | Circular Evansville, IN | A | $248,019 | paid | Direct Regional Grants | 202513219349318981 |
| 2024 | Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Terre Haute, IN | A | $145,150 | paid | Innovation Voucher | 202513219349318981 |
| 2024 | Indiana University Research Detroit, MI | A | $66,096 | paid | Innovation Voucher | 202513219349318981 |
| 2024 | Amplified Sciences Inc West Lafayette, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR/STTR | 202513219349318981 |
| 2024 | Render Pbc Louisville, KY | A | $30,875 | paid | Direct Regional Grants | 202513219349318981 |
| 2024 | Purdue University West Lafayette, IN | A | $19,882 | paid | Innovation Voucher | 202513219349318981 |
| 2024 | University of Evansville Evansville, IN | A | $8,000 | paid | Nexus Higher Education Grants | 202513219349318981 |
| 2023 | Ninetwelve Institute Zionsville, IN | A | $273,000 | paid | IVP Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Purdue University West Lafayette, IN | A | $104,060 | paid | IVP Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | University of Notre Dame Rspa Notre Dame, IN | A | $103,096 | paid | IVP Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Indiana University Research Bloomington, IN | A | $98,944 | paid | IVP Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Tayco Brace Inc South Bend, IN | A | $74,935 | paid | SBIR/STTR Phase I Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Purdue Research Foundation West Lafayette, IN | A | $71,000 | paid | Nexus Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | M3sim LLC West Lafayette, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR/STTR Phase I Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Transfoam LLC Nokesville, VA | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR/STTR Phase I Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Air Buoyant Anderson, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR/STTR Phase I Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Monon Bioventures LLC Indianapolis, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR/STTR Phase I Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Opalgenix Inc Indianapolis, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR/STTR Phase I Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Neurodon LLC Crown Point, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR/STTR Phase I Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Rose Hulman Institute of Technology Terre Haute, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | IVP Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Covert Defenses West Lafayette, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR/STTR Phase I Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Forever Analytical Services South Bend, IN | U | $49,992 | paid | SBIR/STTR Phase I Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | University of Notre Dame du Lac Notre Dame, IN | A | $42,000 | paid | Nexus Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Valgotech LLC Fishers, IN | A | $37,472 | paid | SBIR/STTR Phase I Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Ateios Newberry, IN | A | $37,445 | paid | SBIR/STTR Phase I Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Purdue University Fort Wayne Foundation Fort Wayne, IN | A | $25,000 | paid | Nexus Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Purdue University Northwest Hammond, IN | A | $18,000 | paid | Nexus Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Dimension Mill Bloomington, IN | A | $16,000 | paid | Nexus Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Ivy Tech Foundation Indianapolis, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | Nexus Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Trustees of Indiana University Bloomington, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | Nexus Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2023 | Indiana Restaurant and Lodging Association Indianapolis, IN | A | $8,000 | paid | Nexus Grant | 202413209349306856 |
| 2022 | Kovina Therapeutics Inc Indianapolis, IN | A | $150,000 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Carbon Solutions LLC St Paul, MN | A | $150,000 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Tessellated Inc South Bend, IN | A | $100,000 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Compact Medical Inc Indianapolis, IN | A | $100,000 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Wik Devices LLC Zionsville, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Wavelogix Inc Noblesville, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | R Kumar DBA Ateios Newderry, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Levisonics Inc New Orleans, LA | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Covert Defenses LLC West Lafayette, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Teichos Laboratories LLC Indianapolis, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Indiana University Research Detroit, MI | A | $50,000 | paid | Innovation Voucher Program Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Opalgenix Inc Indianapolis, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Indiana Institute of Technology Inc Fort Wayne, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | Nexus Higher Education Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Terre Haute, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | Innovation Voucher Program Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Rescue Biomedical West Lafayette, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Cascade Metrix LLC Fishers, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Independence Science LLC West Lafayette, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Dencoda LLC West Lafayette, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Ball State University Muncie, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | Nexus Higher Education Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Zs System LLC Lafayette, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Probari Inc Indianapolis, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | University of Notre Dame du Lac Notre Dame, IN | A | $29,000 | paid | Elevate Nexus Entrepreneurship Support Organization Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Bci Solutions Inc Bremen, IN | A | $24,963 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Tayco Brace Inc South Bend, IN | A | $24,878 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2022 | Createability Concepts Inc Indianapolis, IN | A | $12,701 | paid | SBIR Phase 1 Matching Grant | 202343149349301549 |
| 2020 | Purdue Research Foundation West Lafayette, IN | A | $112,000 | paid | Regional Partnership Grant | 202143069349301864 |
| 2020 | University of Notre Dame du Lac Notre Dame, IN | A | $69,000 | paid | Regional Partnership Grant | 202143069349301864 |
| 2020 | Trine University Inc Angola, IN | A | $58,000 | paid | Regional Partnership Grant | 202143069349301864 |
| 2020 | Indiana University Bloomington, IN | A | $57,000 | paid | Regional Partnership Grant | 202143069349301864 |
| 2020 | Taylor University Upland, IN | A | $54,000 | paid | Regional Partnership Grant | 202143069349301864 |
| 2020 | Ivy Tech Indianapolis, IN | A | $51,000 | paid | Regional Partnership Grant | 202143069349301864 |
| 2020 | Butler University Indianapolis, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | Regional Partnership Grant | 202143069349301864 |
| 2020 | University of Indianapolis Indianapolis, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | Regional Partnership Grant | 202143069349301864 |
| 2020 | Shopscope Inc South Bend, IN | A | $30,000 | paid | Regional Partnership Grant | 202143069349301864 |
| 2020 | Indiana University Research and Tech Corp Indianapolis, IN | A | $24,000 | paid | Regional Partnership Grant | 202143069349301864 |
| 2020 | Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Terre Haute, IN | A | $8,000 | paid | Regional Partnership Grant | 202143069349301864 |
| 2020 | Dimension Mill Inc Bloomington, IN | A | $8,000 | paid | Regional Partnership Grant | 202143069349301864 |
| 2020 | Purdue University West Lafayette, IN | A | $8,000 | paid | Regional Partnership Grant | 202143069349301864 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202513219349318981 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413209349306856 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343149349301549 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143069349301864 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/274118692.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.