Grants paid by Eldan and Shellie Hill Foundation
EIN 27-4158119 · Holladay, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Eldan and Shellie Hill Foundation of Holladay, UT (EIN 27-4158119) reported 21 grants paid totaling $305,981 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$305,981
21 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $46,426 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $43,325 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $33,500 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $69,500 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $56,180 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $55,200 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $1,850 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Eldan and Shellie Hill Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Utah 87-6000525 | B | Salt Lake City, UT | 7 | $240,264 | 2024 |
| Utah Elks Camp Wapiti 87-0481146 | C | Tooele, UT | 2 | $40,742 | 2019 |
| Utah Food Bank 87-0212453 | B | South Salt Lake, UT | 1 | $8,500 | 2020 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House Charities 91-1176115 | D | Seattle, WA | 2 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Humane Society of Utah 87-0256350 | B | Murray, UT | 2 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Huntsman Cancer Foundation 87-0541293 | C | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Salt Lake Honorary Colonels | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Teton High School Booster Club Inc | U | Driggs, ID | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Quarters for Christmas | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Olympus High School 35-2620836 | D | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $325 | 2019 |
| Disabled Veterans | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
| Rescue Mission Slc 23-7177264 | D | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $50 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Teton High School Booster Club Inc Driggs, ID | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202532889349100343 |
| 2024 | University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | B | $700 | paid | CHARITY | 202532889349100343 |
| 2024 | Disabled Veterans Salt Lake City, UT | U | $100 | paid | CHARITY | 202532889349100343 |
| 2024 | Rescue Mission Slc Salt Lake City, UT | D | $50 | paid | CHARITY | 202532889349100343 |
| 2023 | University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | B | $55,200 | paid | CHARITY | 202441319349101709 |
| 2022 | University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | B | $56,180 | paid | CHARITY | 202340949349100609 |
| 2021 | University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | B | $67,500 | paid | CHARITY | 202232359349100818 |
| 2021 | Salt Lake Honorary Colonels Salt Lake City, UT | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202232359349100818 |
| 2020 | University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | B | $17,500 | paid | CHARITY | 202141139349100724 |
| 2020 | Utah Food Bank South Salt Lake, UT | B | $8,500 | paid | CHARITY | 202141139349100724 |
| 2020 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Seattle, WA | D | $2,500 | paid | CHARITY | 202141139349100724 |
| 2020 | Huntsman Cancer Foundation Salt Lake City, UT | C | $2,500 | paid | CHARITY | 202141139349100724 |
| 2020 | Humane Society of Utah Murray, UT | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITY | 202141139349100724 |
| 2019 | Utah Elks Camp Wapiti Tooele, UT | C | $20,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202021229349100622 |
| 2019 | University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | B | $17,500 | paid | CHARITY | 202021229349100622 |
| 2019 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Seattle, WA | D | $2,500 | paid | CHARITY | 202021229349100622 |
| 2019 | Humane Society of Utah Murray, UT | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITY | 202021229349100622 |
| 2019 | Quarters for Christmas Salt Lake City, UT | U | $500 | paid | CHARITY | 202021229349100622 |
| 2019 | Olympus High School Salt Lake City, UT | D | $325 | paid | CHARITY | 202021229349100622 |
| 2018 | University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | B | $25,684 | paid | CHARITY | 201911779349100316 |
| 2018 | Utah Elks Camp Wapiti Tooele, UT | C | $20,742 | paid | CHARITY | 201911779349100316 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532889349100343 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441319349101709 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202340949349100609 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202232359349100818 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141139349100724 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202021229349100622 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911779349100316 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/274158119.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.