funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Eldan and Shellie Hill Foundation

EIN 27-4158119 · Holladay, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Eldan and Shellie Hill Foundation of Holladay, UT (EIN 27-4158119) reported 21 grants paid totaling $305,981 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$305,981

21 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$46,426
20196$43,325
20205$33,500
20212$69,500
20221$56,180
20231$55,200
20244$1,850

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Eldan and Shellie Hill Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Utah 87-6000525BSalt Lake City, UT7$240,2642024
Utah Elks Camp Wapiti 87-0481146CTooele, UT2$40,7422019
Utah Food Bank 87-0212453BSouth Salt Lake, UT1$8,5002020
Ronald Mcdonald House Charities 91-1176115DSeattle, WA2$5,0002020
Humane Society of Utah 87-0256350BMurray, UT2$5,0002020
Huntsman Cancer Foundation 87-0541293CSalt Lake City, UT1$2,5002020
Salt Lake Honorary ColonelsUSalt Lake City, UT1$2,0002021
Teton High School Booster Club IncUDriggs, ID1$1,0002024
Quarters for ChristmasUSalt Lake City, UT1$5002019
Olympus High School 35-2620836DSalt Lake City, UT1$3252019
Disabled VeteransUSalt Lake City, UT1$1002024
Rescue Mission Slc 23-7177264DSalt Lake City, UT1$502024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Eldan and Shellie Hill Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Teton High School Booster Club Inc Driggs, IDU$1,000paidCHARITY202532889349100343
2024University of Utah Salt Lake City, UTB$700paidCHARITY202532889349100343
2024Disabled Veterans Salt Lake City, UTU$100paidCHARITY202532889349100343
2024Rescue Mission Slc Salt Lake City, UTD$50paidCHARITY202532889349100343
2023University of Utah Salt Lake City, UTB$55,200paidCHARITY202441319349101709
2022University of Utah Salt Lake City, UTB$56,180paidCHARITY202340949349100609
2021University of Utah Salt Lake City, UTB$67,500paidCHARITY202232359349100818
2021Salt Lake Honorary Colonels Salt Lake City, UTU$2,000paidCHARITY202232359349100818
2020University of Utah Salt Lake City, UTB$17,500paidCHARITY202141139349100724
2020Utah Food Bank South Salt Lake, UTB$8,500paidCHARITY202141139349100724
2020Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Seattle, WAD$2,500paidCHARITY202141139349100724
2020Huntsman Cancer Foundation Salt Lake City, UTC$2,500paidCHARITY202141139349100724
2020Humane Society of Utah Murray, UTB$2,500paidCHARITY202141139349100724
2019Utah Elks Camp Wapiti Tooele, UTC$20,000paidCHARITY202021229349100622
2019University of Utah Salt Lake City, UTB$17,500paidCHARITY202021229349100622
2019Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Seattle, WAD$2,500paidCHARITY202021229349100622
2019Humane Society of Utah Murray, UTB$2,500paidCHARITY202021229349100622
2019Quarters for Christmas Salt Lake City, UTU$500paidCHARITY202021229349100622
2019Olympus High School Salt Lake City, UTD$325paidCHARITY202021229349100622
2018University of Utah Salt Lake City, UTB$25,684paidCHARITY201911779349100316
2018Utah Elks Camp Wapiti Tooele, UTC$20,742paidCHARITY201911779349100316

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532889349100343
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441319349101709
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202340949349100609
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202232359349100818
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141139349100724
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202021229349100622
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911779349100316

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/274158119.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.