Grants paid by Hop Quality Group Inc
EIN 27-4271583 · Windsor, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S41
Hop Quality Group Inc of Windsor, CA (EIN 27-4271583) reported 11 grants paid totaling $597,123 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$597,123
11 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $194,123 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $113,500 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $132,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $157,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Hop Quality Group Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agricultural Research Fnd 93-0400250 | C | Corvallis, OR | 4 | $479,123 | 2024 |
| Hop Research Council 36-3032383 | A | Hubbard, OR | 3 | $88,000 | 2024 |
| Crosby Hops 46-0801216 | A | Woodburn, OR | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Cls Frams 20-1952615 | A | Moxee, WA | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Jackson Hops 26-2163426 | A | Wilder, ID | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| East Valley High School 91-1171857 | D | Yakima, WA | 1 | $6,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Agricultural Research Foundation Corvallis, OR | A | $97,000 | paid | HOP BREEDING PROGRAM | 202521339349307007 |
| 2024 | Hop Research Council Hubbard, OR | A | $36,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521339349307007 |
| 2024 | Crosby Hops Woodburn, OR | A | $8,000 | paid | HOP GROWTH STIPENDS | 202521339349307007 |
| 2024 | Jackson Hops Wilder, ID | A | $8,000 | paid | HOP GROWTH STIPENDS | 202521339349307007 |
| 2024 | Cls Frams Moxee, WA | A | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521339349307007 |
| 2023 | Agricultural Research Fund Corvallis, OR | A | $97,000 | paid | HOP BREEDING PROGRAM | 202431369349317608 |
| 2023 | Hop Research Council Hubbard, OR | A | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431369349317608 |
| 2022 | Agricultural Research Fund Corvallis, OR | A | $97,000 | paid | HOP BREEDING PROGRAM | 202303199349303485 |
| 2022 | Hop Research Council Hubbard, OR | A | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303199349303485 |
| 2021 | Agricultural Research Fnd Corvallis, OR | C | $188,123 | paid | Hop Breeding Program | 202240809349300039 |
| 2021 | East Valley High School Yakima, WA | D | $6,000 | paid | Donation | 202240809349300039 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521339349307007 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431369349317608 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349303485 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202240809349300039 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/274271583.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.