Grants paid by Dimitrijevic Foundation C/O Volta Global
EIN 27-4284432 · Miami, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Dimitrijevic Foundation C/O Volta Global of Miami, FL (EIN 27-4284432) reported 17 grants paid totaling $294,956 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$294,956
17 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $105,995 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $76,961 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $32,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $80,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Dimitrijevic Foundation C/O Volta Global, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Buoniconti Fund | U | Miami, FL | 4 | $160,000 | 2024 |
| Oasis Tlc | U | Bank, NJ | 2 | $75,000 | 2024 |
| Make a Wish Foundation | U | Davie, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| N Miami Learning Center Inc | U | North Miami, FL | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Israel Tennis & Learning Center | U | Deerfield Beach, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| The Miami Learning Experience | U | Miami, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Various Small Contributions Less Than 1000 | U | Various, FL | 1 | $2,495 | 2020 |
| Smile Train Inc | U | New York, FL | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| The Carrollton School | U | Miami, FL | 1 | $1,961 | 2022 |
| St Jude Hospital | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Paralyzed Veterans of America 13-1946868 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Doctors Without Boarders | U | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Buoniconti Fund Miami, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202543189349102214 |
| 2024 | Oasis Tlc Bank, NJ | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543189349102214 |
| 2024 | N Miami Learning Center Inc North Miami, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543189349102214 |
| 2023 | The Buoniconti Fund Miami, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202403199349104330 |
| 2023 | N Miami Learning Center Inc North Miami, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403199349104330 |
| 2023 | Smile Train Inc New York, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403199349104330 |
| 2022 | Oasis Tlc Red Bank, NJ | U | $50,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202333109349100018 |
| 2022 | The Buoniconti Fund Miami, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202333109349100018 |
| 2022 | The Carrollton School Miami, FL | U | $1,961 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202333109349100018 |
| 2020 | The Buoniconti Fund Miami, FL | U | $60,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202133159349101888 |
| 2020 | Make a Wish Foundation Davie, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | HUMANITARIAN | 202133159349101888 |
| 2020 | Israel Tennis & Learning Center Deerfield Beach, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202133159349101888 |
| 2020 | The Miami Learning Experience Miami, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202133159349101888 |
| 2020 | Various Small Contributions Less Than 1000 Various, FL | U | $2,495 | paid | PUBLIC SUPPORT | 202133159349101888 |
| 2020 | St Jude Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $1,500 | paid | MEDICAL | 202133159349101888 |
| 2020 | Paralyzed Veterans of America Washington, DC | B | $1,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202133159349101888 |
| 2020 | Doctors Without Boarders New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202133159349101888 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543189349102214 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403199349104330 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333109349100018 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133159349101888 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/274284432.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.