Grants paid by Chaudhari Family Foundation C/O the Shapiro Group Cpas
EIN 27-4330920 · Encino, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Chaudhari Family Foundation C/O the Shapiro Group Cpas of Encino, CA (EIN 27-4330920) reported 14 grants paid totaling $329,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$329,000
14 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $21,400 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $102,200 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $101,700 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $103,700 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Chaudhari Family Foundation C/O the Shapiro Group Cpas, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Utah State University | U | Logan, UT | 3 | $300,000 | 2024 |
| West Coast Sports Medicine Foundation 95-4497009 | B | Manhattan Beach, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| St Jude Children's Research Hospital 62-0646012 | B | Memphis, TN | 4 | $4,800 | 2024 |
| Pace Empowerment Project | U | Mckinney, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Wallis Annenberg Center for Performing Arts 95-4467830 | C | Beverly Hills, CA | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Community Action Partnership of Orange County 95-2452787 | B | Garden Grove, CA | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Madd | U | Westminster, CA | 1 | $200 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Utah State University Logan, UT | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202523189349105207 |
| 2024 | Pace Empowerment Project Mckinney, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202523189349105207 |
| 2024 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $1,200 | paid | SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202523189349105207 |
| 2023 | Utah State University Logan, UT | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202433179349103318 |
| 2023 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $1,200 | paid | SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202433179349103318 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Los Angeles, CA | U | $500 | paid | SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202433179349103318 |
| 2022 | Utah State University Logan, UT | U | $100,000 | paid | SSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSESSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSESSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSESSSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202313139349102296 |
| 2022 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $1,200 | paid | SSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSESSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSESSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202313139349102296 |
| 2022 | Community Action Partnership of Orange County Garden Grove, CA | B | $500 | paid | SSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSESSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSESSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202313139349102296 |
| 2022 | Wallis Annenberg Center for Performing Arts Beverly Hills, CA | C | $500 | paid | SSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSESSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202313139349102296 |
| 2020 | West Coast Sports Medicine Foundation Manhattan Beach, CA | B | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSESITABLE PURPOSE | 202103189349100065 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | EFFORTS TO REDUCE DEATH CAUSED BY HEART DISEASE AND STROKE | 202103189349100065 |
| 2020 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $1,200 | paid | SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202103189349100065 |
| 2020 | Madd Westminster, CA | U | $200 | paid | SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202103189349100065 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523189349105207 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433179349103318 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313139349102296 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103189349100065 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/274330920.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.