Grants paid by Jibaben Patel Foundation
EIN 27-4346242 · Huntington Beach, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30
Jibaben Patel Foundation of Huntington Beach, CA (EIN 27-4346242) reported 19 grants paid totaling $1,924,550 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,924,550
19 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $172,700 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $517,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $305,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $240,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $2,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $285,100 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $402,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Jibaben Patel Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iit Gandhinagar Foundation 27-0721459 | C | Palo Alto, CA | 5 | $1,640,000 | 2025 |
| Khambhati Charity International Inc | U | Warren, NJ | 1 | $170,000 | 2018 |
| Buganda Tea Coffee Estate Ltd | U | Mubende | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Love Sports India Foundation | U | City Light, Surat | 2 | $26,100 | 2025 |
| Lions Blind Girls Welfare Centre TR | U | Pratapnagar, Vadodara | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Gujarati Society of Southern Califo 82-2487416 | D | Hacienda Heights, CA | 3 | $21,650 | 2020 |
| The H4h Foundation 87-2110928 | C | Ornage, CA | 2 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Bidada International Foundation 27-3910204 | C | Cypress, CA | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Af Patel School | U | Gujarat, Gujarat | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| The Taft School Annual Fund | U | Watertown, CT | 1 | $1,050 | 2018 |
| La Regional Food Bank | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Iit Gandhinagar Foundation Palo Alto, CA | C | $350,000 | paid | General Operations Support | 202612029349100316 |
| 2025 | Buganda Tea Coffee Estate Ltd Mubende | U | $30,000 | paid | General Operations Support | 202612029349100316 |
| 2025 | Love Sports India Foundation City Light, Surat | U | $21,000 | paid | General Operations Support | 202612029349100316 |
| 2025 | Af Patel School Gujarat, Gujarat | U | $1,500 | paid | General Operations Support | 202612029349100316 |
| 2025 | La Regional Food Bank Los Angeles, CA | U | $250 | paid | General Operations Support | 202612029349100316 |
| 2024 | Iit Gandhinagar Foundation Palo Alto, CA | C | $250,000 | paid | General Operations Support | 202512599349100316 |
| 2024 | Lions Blind Girls Welfare Centre TR Pratapnagar, Vadodara | U | $25,000 | paid | General Operations Support | 202512599349100316 |
| 2024 | Love Sports India Foundation City Light, Surat | U | $5,100 | paid | General Operations Support | 202512599349100316 |
| 2024 | The H4h Foundation Ornage, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | General Operations Support | 202512599349100316 |
| 2023 | The H4h Foundation Ornage, CA | C | $2,000 | paid | General Operations Support | 202442579349100414 |
| 2022 | Iit Gandhinagar Foundation Palo Alto, CA | C | $240,000 | paid | General Operations Support | 202342629349101214 |
| 2020 | Iit Gandhinagar Foundation Palo Alto, CA | C | $300,000 | paid | General Operations Support | 202100989349100200 |
| 2020 | Gujarati Society of Southern Califo Norwalk, CA | D | $5,000 | paid | General Operations Support | 202100989349100200 |
| 2019 | Iit Gandhinagar Foundation Pleasanton, CA | C | $500,000 | paid | General Opertaions Support | 202000749349100610 |
| 2019 | Gujarati Society of Southern Califo Hacienda Heights, CA | D | $15,000 | paid | General Opertaions Support | 202000749349100610 |
| 2019 | Bidada International Foundation Cypress, CA | C | $2,000 | paid | General Opertaions Support | 202000749349100610 |
| 2018 | Khambhati Charity International Inc Warren, NJ | U | $170,000 | paid | General Opertaions Support | 201920849349100312 |
| 2018 | Gujarati Society of Southern Califo Hacienda Heights, CA | D | $1,650 | paid | General Opertaions Support | 201920849349100312 |
| 2018 | The Taft School Annual Fund Watertown, CT | U | $1,050 | paid | General Opertaions Support | 201920849349100312 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202612029349100316 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512599349100316 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442579349100414 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342629349101214 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100989349100200 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202000749349100610 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201920849349100312 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/274346242.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.