Grants paid by Heringer Family Foundation
EIN 27-4347059 · Littleton, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Heringer Family Foundation of Littleton, CO (EIN 27-4347059) reported 37 grants paid totaling $516,200 to 14 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$516,200
37 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $111,000 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $128,000 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $135,700 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $141,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Heringer Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augustine Institute | U | Greenwood Village, CO | 4 | $199,500 | 2024 |
| Seeds of Hope 26-3656814 | C | Denver, CO | 4 | $96,700 | 2024 |
| Archdiocese of Denver | U | Denver, CO | 4 | $95,000 | 2024 |
| St John Vianney Seminary 84-1495066 | D | Denver, CO | 3 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Bella Natural Women's Care 46-2578248 | B | Englewood, CO | 4 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Sisters of Life 06-1579167 | C | Suffern, NY | 3 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Disciples of the Hearts of Jesus & Mary | U | Littleton, CO | 4 | $17,500 | 2024 |
| Christ in the City 27-4663181 | B | Denver, CO | 3 | $9,000 | 2024 |
| St Mary Littleton | U | Littleton, CO | 1 | $6,000 | 2020 |
| St Mary Parish | U | Littleton, CO | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Endow 83-0362209 | B | Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Our Lady of Victory High School 99-3431988 | D | Englewood, CO | 3 | $4,500 | 2024 |
| Ace Scholarships | U | Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| St Vincent Foundation 81-0468034 | D | Billings, MT | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 37 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Augustine Institute Greenwood Village, CO | U | $45,000 | paid | Education | 202543219349106864 |
| 2024 | Seeds of Hope Denver, CO | C | $25,000 | paid | Religious | 202543219349106864 |
| 2024 | Archdiocese of Denver Denver, CO | U | $25,000 | paid | Religious | 202543219349106864 |
| 2024 | Bella Natural Women's Care Englewood, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | Charitable | 202543219349106864 |
| 2024 | St John Vianney Seminary Denver, CO | D | $10,000 | paid | Religious | 202543219349106864 |
| 2024 | Sisters of Life Suffern, NY | C | $10,000 | paid | Religious | 202543219349106864 |
| 2024 | St Mary Parish Littleton, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | Religious | 202543219349106864 |
| 2024 | Christ in the City Denver, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | Charitable | 202543219349106864 |
| 2024 | Ace Scholarships Greenwood Village, CO | U | $2,500 | paid | Charitable | 202543219349106864 |
| 2024 | Disciples of the Hearts of Jesus & Mary Littleton, CO | U | $2,500 | paid | Charitable | 202543219349106864 |
| 2024 | Our Lady of Victory High School Englewood, CO | D | $1,500 | paid | Educational | 202543219349106864 |
| 2023 | Augustine Institute Greenwood Village, CO | U | $54,500 | paid | Education | 202423209349101982 |
| 2023 | Seeds of Hope Denver, CO | C | $26,700 | paid | Religious | 202423209349101982 |
| 2023 | Archdiocese of Denver Denver, CO | U | $25,000 | paid | Religious | 202423209349101982 |
| 2023 | St John Vianney Seminary Denver, CO | D | $10,000 | paid | Religious | 202423209349101982 |
| 2023 | Bella Natural Women's Care Englewood, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | Charitable | 202423209349101982 |
| 2023 | Sisters of Life Suffern, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | Religious | 202423209349101982 |
| 2023 | Disciples of the Hearts of Jesus & Mary Littleton, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | Charitable | 202423209349101982 |
| 2023 | Christ in the City Denver, CO | B | $2,500 | paid | Charitable | 202423209349101982 |
| 2023 | Our Lady of Victory High School Englewood, CO | D | $1,500 | paid | Educational | 202423209349101982 |
| 2023 | St Vincent Foundation Billings, MT | D | $500 | paid | Religious | 202423209349101982 |
| 2022 | Augustine Institute Greenwood Village, CO | U | $50,000 | paid | Education | 202343199349100639 |
| 2022 | Seeds of Hope Denver, CO | C | $25,000 | paid | Religious | 202343199349100639 |
| 2022 | Archdiocese of Denver Denver, CO | U | $25,000 | paid | Religious | 202343199349100639 |
| 2022 | St John Vianney Seminary Denver, CO | D | $10,000 | paid | Religious | 202343199349100639 |
| 2022 | Disciples of the Hearts of Jesus & Mary Littleton, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | Charitable | 202343199349100639 |
| 2022 | Bella Natural Women's Care Englewood, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | Charitable | 202343199349100639 |
| 2022 | Sisters of Life Suffern, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | Religious | 202343199349100639 |
| 2022 | Our Lady of Victory High School Englewood, CO | D | $1,500 | paid | Educational | 202343199349100639 |
| 2022 | Christ in the City Denver, CO | B | $1,500 | paid | Charitable | 202343199349100639 |
| 2020 | Augustine Institute Greenwood Village, CO | U | $50,000 | paid | Education | 202112559349100201 |
| 2020 | Archdiocese of Denver Denver, CO | U | $20,000 | paid | Religious | 202112559349100201 |
| 2020 | Seeds of Hope Denver, CO | C | $20,000 | paid | Religious | 202112559349100201 |
| 2020 | St Mary Littleton Littleton, CO | U | $6,000 | paid | Charitable | 202112559349100201 |
| 2020 | Bella Natural Women's Care Englewood, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | Charitable | 202112559349100201 |
| 2020 | Endow Greenwood Village, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | Religious | 202112559349100201 |
| 2020 | Disciples of the Hearts of Jesus & Mary Littleton, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | Charitable | 202112559349100201 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543219349106864 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423209349101982 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349100639 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112559349100201 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/274347059.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.