Grants paid by Yellow River Foundation
EIN 27-4362941 · Fremont, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Yellow River Foundation of Fremont, CA (EIN 27-4362941) reported 18 grants paid totaling $27,178 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$27,178
18 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $6,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $3,200 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $1,800 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $2,700 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $3,478 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Yellow River Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwill | U | Seattle, WA | 2 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Hopelink 91-0982116 | C | Bellevue, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Phillips Exeter Academy 02-0222174 | B | Exeter, NH | 2 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Wikimedia Foundation Inc | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| West Coast Aquatics Donation 91-1314447 | D | Bothell, WA | 3 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Business Today | U | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Trustees of Princeton University | U | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $1,278 | 2025 |
| Tongle Chinese School | U | Bellevue, WA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| PTA Washington Cedar Wood | U | Tacoma, WA | 3 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Seattle Goodwill 91-6054999 | D | Seattle, WA | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Inglowood Middle School PTA 91-1509782 | D | Sammamish, WA | 2 | $400 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Trustees of Princeton University Princeton, NJ | U | $1,278 | paid | Educational | 202610489349100516 |
| 2025 | Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter, NH | B | $1,000 | paid | Eucational | 202610489349100516 |
| 2025 | Tongle Chinese School Bellevue, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | Charitable | 202610489349100516 |
| 2025 | Inglewood Middle School Ptsa Sammamish, WA | C | $200 | paid | Charitable | 202610489349100516 |
| 2024 | Business Today Princeton, NJ | U | $2,000 | paid | Charitable | 202540429349101409 |
| 2024 | West Coast Aquatics Donation Bothell, WA | D | $500 | paid | Charitable | 202540429349101409 |
| 2024 | Inglowood Middle School PTA Sammamish, WA | D | $200 | paid | Charitable | 202540429349101409 |
| 2023 | West Coast Aquatics Bothell, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | Charitable | 202440749349100734 |
| 2023 | Seattle Goodwill Seattle, WA | D | $500 | paid | Charitable | 202440749349100734 |
| 2023 | PTA Washington Cedar Wood Tacoma, WA | U | $300 | paid | Charitable | 202440749349100734 |
| 2022 | Hopelink Bellevue, WA | C | $5,000 | paid | Charitable | 202300669349100725 |
| 2022 | Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter, NH | B | $4,000 | paid | Charitable | 202300669349100725 |
| 2022 | West Coast Aquatics Bothell, WA | B | $500 | paid | Charitable | 202300669349100725 |
| 2022 | PTA Washington Cedar Wood Tacoma, WA | U | $500 | paid | Charitable | 202300669349100725 |
| 2021 | Goodwill Seattle, WA | U | $3,000 | paid | Charitable | 202231589349101458 |
| 2021 | PTA Washington Cedar Wood Tacoma, WA | U | $200 | paid | Charitable | 202231589349101458 |
| 2020 | Goodwill Seattle, WA | U | $3,000 | paid | Charitable | 202112179349101001 |
| 2020 | Wikimedia Foundation Inc Washington, DC | U | $3,000 | paid | Charitable | 202112179349101001 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-11-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202610489349100516 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540429349101409 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440749349100734 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300669349100725 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-11-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202231589349101458 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202112179349101001 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/274362941.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.