Grants paid by Endeavor Education Inc F/K/a the Endeavor Foundation Inc
EIN 27-4386921 · Lincoln, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Endeavor Education Inc F/K/a the Endeavor Foundation Inc of Lincoln, MA (EIN 27-4386921) reported 19 grants paid totaling $1,180,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,180,000
19 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $230,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $95,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $230,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $625,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Endeavor Education Inc F/K/a the Endeavor Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Breaktime United 84-2301372 | C | Boston, MA | 2 | $575,000 | 2024 |
| Fueled Schools 46-0589677 | C | Houston, TX | 4 | $250,000 | 2024 |
| Science From Scientists 20-0792574 | C | Bedford, MA | 3 | $130,000 | 2024 |
| Educational Justice 27-0405207 | C | Louisville, KY | 1 | $95,000 | 2020 |
| Educational Justice | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Science for Scientists | U | Boston, MA | 2 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Harvard Graduate School of Education | U | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Artworx la | U | Los Angeles, CA | 3 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Artworx | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| The Reynolds Center Tlc | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Breaktime United Boston, MA | C | $500,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202503219349101445 |
| 2024 | Fueled Schools Houston, TX | C | $50,000 | paid | PROJECT SCALABILITY AND SUSTAINABILITY | 202503219349101445 |
| 2024 | Science From Scientists Bedford, MA | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202503219349101445 |
| 2024 | Harvard Graduate School of Education Cambridge, MA | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202503219349101445 |
| 2024 | The Reynolds Center Tlc Boston, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202503219349101445 |
| 2024 | Artworx la Los Angeles, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202503219349101445 |
| 2023 | Breaktime United Boston, MA | C | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202433189349103513 |
| 2023 | Fueled Schools Houston, TX | C | $50,000 | paid | PROJECT SCALABILITY AND SUSTAINABILITY | 202433189349103513 |
| 2023 | Science From Scientists Bedford, MA | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202433189349103513 |
| 2023 | Educational Justice Boston, MA | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202433189349103513 |
| 2023 | Artworx la Los Angeles, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202433189349103513 |
| 2022 | Fueled Schools Houston, TX | C | $50,000 | paid | PROJECT SCALABILITY AND SUSTAINABILITY | 202313199349105711 |
| 2022 | Science From Scientists Bedford, MA | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202313199349105711 |
| 2022 | Artworx la Los Angeles, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202313199349105711 |
| 2020 | Fueled Schools Inc Houston, TX | C | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202101379349100505 |
| 2020 | Educational Justice Louisville, KY | C | $95,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202101379349100505 |
| 2020 | Science for Scientists Boston, MA | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202101379349100505 |
| 2020 | Science for Scientists Boston, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202101379349100505 |
| 2020 | Artworx Los Angeles, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202101379349100505 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503219349101445 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433189349103513 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349105711 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101379349100505 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/274386921.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.