funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Endeavor Education Inc F/K/a the Endeavor Foundation Inc

EIN 27-4386921 · Lincoln, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Endeavor Education Inc F/K/a the Endeavor Foundation Inc of Lincoln, MA (EIN 27-4386921) reported 19 grants paid totaling $1,180,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,180,000

19 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$230,000
20223$95,000
20235$230,000
20246$625,000

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Endeavor Education Inc F/K/a the Endeavor Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Breaktime United 84-2301372CBoston, MA2$575,0002024
Fueled Schools 46-0589677CHouston, TX4$250,0002024
Science From Scientists 20-0792574CBedford, MA3$130,0002024
Educational Justice 27-0405207CLouisville, KY1$95,0002020
Educational JusticeUBoston, MA1$50,0002023
Science for ScientistsUBoston, MA2$25,0002020
Harvard Graduate School of EducationUCambridge, MA1$20,0002024
Artworx laULos Angeles, CA3$15,0002024
ArtworxULos Angeles, CA1$10,0002020
The Reynolds Center TlcUBoston, MA1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Endeavor Education Inc F/K/a the Endeavor Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Breaktime United Boston, MAC$500,000paidGENERAL202503219349101445
2024Fueled Schools Houston, TXC$50,000paidPROJECT SCALABILITY AND SUSTAINABILITY202503219349101445
2024Science From Scientists Bedford, MAC$40,000paidGENERAL202503219349101445
2024Harvard Graduate School of Education Cambridge, MAU$20,000paidGENERAL202503219349101445
2024The Reynolds Center Tlc Boston, MAU$10,000paidGENERAL202503219349101445
2024Artworx la Los Angeles, CAU$5,000paidGENERAL202503219349101445
2023Breaktime United Boston, MAC$75,000paidGENERAL202433189349103513
2023Fueled Schools Houston, TXC$50,000paidPROJECT SCALABILITY AND SUSTAINABILITY202433189349103513
2023Science From Scientists Bedford, MAC$50,000paidGENERAL202433189349103513
2023Educational Justice Boston, MAU$50,000paidGENERAL202433189349103513
2023Artworx la Los Angeles, CAU$5,000paidGENERAL202433189349103513
2022Fueled Schools Houston, TXC$50,000paidPROJECT SCALABILITY AND SUSTAINABILITY202313199349105711
2022Science From Scientists Bedford, MAC$40,000paidGENERAL202313199349105711
2022Artworx la Los Angeles, CAU$5,000paidGENERAL202313199349105711
2020Fueled Schools Inc Houston, TXC$100,000paidGENERAL202101379349100505
2020Educational Justice Louisville, KYC$95,000paidGENERAL202101379349100505
2020Science for Scientists Boston, MAU$15,000paidGENERAL202101379349100505
2020Science for Scientists Boston, MAU$10,000paidGENERAL202101379349100505
2020Artworx Los Angeles, CAU$10,000paidGENERAL202101379349100505

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503219349101445
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433189349103513
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349105711
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101379349100505

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/274386921.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.