funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by The Jonathan and Erin Schiller Family Foundation

EIN 27-4393982 · Carmel, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Jonathan and Erin Schiller Family Foundation of Carmel, NY (EIN 27-4393982) reported 19 grants paid totaling $131,570 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$131,570

19 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$29,470
20223$20,100
20235$44,497
20247$37,503

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from The Jonathan and Erin Schiller Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Georgetown University 23-7333567BWashington, DC2$58,0002023
Hackley School 13-1740452BTarrytown, NY3$36,5002024
Santa Clara UniversityUSanta Clara, CA1$10,0002024
Georgetown University 53-0196603CWashington, DC1$10,0002024
Bls Ridgefield AcademyURidgefield, CT1$7,7502020
St Johns UniversityUJamaica, NY1$5,0402024
American Cancer SocietyUHagerstown, MD2$2,0512024
Navigators Adaptive Sports ClubUBayonne, NJ1$1,0002023
Marist College 51-0241419BPoughkeepsie, NY1$5002024
Alzheimers Association 13-3039601CChicago, IL3$4202023
Wreaths Across America 20-8362270BColumbia Falls, ME1$1702023
Go Fund MeURedwood City, CA1$1192024
Preston Center of Compassion 57-1180937BBronx, NY1$202020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Jonathan and Erin Schiller Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Hackley School Tarrytown, NYB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511329349102326
2024Santa Clara University Santa Clara, CAU$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511329349102326
2024Georgetown University Washington, DCC$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511329349102326
2024St Johns University Jamaica, NYU$5,040paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511329349102326
2024American Cancer Society Hagerstown, MDU$1,844paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511329349102326
2024Marist College Poughkeepsie, NYB$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511329349102326
2024Go Fund Me Redwood City, CAU$119paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511329349102326
2023Georgetown University Washington, DCB$43,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421319349100822
2023Navigators Adaptive Sports Club Bayonne, NJU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421319349100822
2023American Cancer Society Hagerstown, MDU$207paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421319349100822
2023Wreaths Across America Columbia Falls, MEB$170paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421319349100822
2023Alzheimers Association Chicago, ILC$120paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421319349100822
2022Georgetown University Washington, DCB$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202333179349102668
2022Hackley School Tarrytown, NYB$5,000paidSUPPORT CHILDREN202333179349102668
2022Alzheimers Association Chicago, ILC$100paidGENERAL SUPPORT202333179349102668
2020Hackley School Tarrytown, NYB$21,500paidSUPPORT CHILDREN202133099349100328
2020Bls Ridgefield Academy Ridgefield, CTU$7,750paidSUPPORT CHILDREN202133099349100328
2020Alzheimer's Association Chicago, ILC$200paidGENERAL SUPPORT202133099349100328
2020Preston Center of Compassion Bronx, NYB$20paidGENERAL SUPPORT202133099349100328

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511329349102326
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421319349100822
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333179349102668
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202133099349100328

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/274393982.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.