Grants paid by The Jonathan and Erin Schiller Family Foundation
EIN 27-4393982 · Carmel, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Jonathan and Erin Schiller Family Foundation of Carmel, NY (EIN 27-4393982) reported 19 grants paid totaling $131,570 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$131,570
19 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $29,470 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $20,100 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $44,497 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $37,503 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from The Jonathan and Erin Schiller Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Georgetown University 23-7333567 | B | Washington, DC | 2 | $58,000 | 2023 |
| Hackley School 13-1740452 | B | Tarrytown, NY | 3 | $36,500 | 2024 |
| Santa Clara University | U | Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Georgetown University 53-0196603 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Bls Ridgefield Academy | U | Ridgefield, CT | 1 | $7,750 | 2020 |
| St Johns University | U | Jamaica, NY | 1 | $5,040 | 2024 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Hagerstown, MD | 2 | $2,051 | 2024 |
| Navigators Adaptive Sports Club | U | Bayonne, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Marist College 51-0241419 | B | Poughkeepsie, NY | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Alzheimers Association 13-3039601 | C | Chicago, IL | 3 | $420 | 2023 |
| Wreaths Across America 20-8362270 | B | Columbia Falls, ME | 1 | $170 | 2023 |
| Go Fund Me | U | Redwood City, CA | 1 | $119 | 2024 |
| Preston Center of Compassion 57-1180937 | B | Bronx, NY | 1 | $20 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hackley School Tarrytown, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511329349102326 |
| 2024 | Santa Clara University Santa Clara, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511329349102326 |
| 2024 | Georgetown University Washington, DC | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511329349102326 |
| 2024 | St Johns University Jamaica, NY | U | $5,040 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511329349102326 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Hagerstown, MD | U | $1,844 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511329349102326 |
| 2024 | Marist College Poughkeepsie, NY | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511329349102326 |
| 2024 | Go Fund Me Redwood City, CA | U | $119 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511329349102326 |
| 2023 | Georgetown University Washington, DC | B | $43,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349100822 |
| 2023 | Navigators Adaptive Sports Club Bayonne, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349100822 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Hagerstown, MD | U | $207 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349100822 |
| 2023 | Wreaths Across America Columbia Falls, ME | B | $170 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349100822 |
| 2023 | Alzheimers Association Chicago, IL | C | $120 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349100822 |
| 2022 | Georgetown University Washington, DC | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202333179349102668 |
| 2022 | Hackley School Tarrytown, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT CHILDREN | 202333179349102668 |
| 2022 | Alzheimers Association Chicago, IL | C | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202333179349102668 |
| 2020 | Hackley School Tarrytown, NY | B | $21,500 | paid | SUPPORT CHILDREN | 202133099349100328 |
| 2020 | Bls Ridgefield Academy Ridgefield, CT | U | $7,750 | paid | SUPPORT CHILDREN | 202133099349100328 |
| 2020 | Alzheimer's Association Chicago, IL | C | $200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202133099349100328 |
| 2020 | Preston Center of Compassion Bronx, NY | B | $20 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202133099349100328 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511329349102326 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421319349100822 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333179349102668 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133099349100328 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/274393982.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.