funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Mills Family Foundation Inc

EIN 27-4396258 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Mills Family Foundation Inc of FL (EIN 27-4396258) reported 5 grants paid totaling $193,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$193,000

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20225$193,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Mills Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
United Art of Central Florida 59-1166446COrlando, FL1$82,5002022
OtherUOrlando, FL1$55,5002022
Lift Orlando 46-3607865BOrlando, FL1$25,0002022
Dr Phillips Center for Performing a 20-0695917DOrlando, FL1$20,0002022
Christian Help Employment and ResouUCasselberry, FL1$10,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mills Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022United Art of Central Florida Orlando, FLC$82,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT202440469349101519
2022Other Orlando, FLU$55,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT202440469349101519
2022Lift Orlando Orlando, FLB$25,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT202440469349101519
2022Dr Phillips Center for Performing a Orlando, FLD$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT202440469349101519
2022Christian Help Employment and Resou Casselberry, FLU$10,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT202440469349101519

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202440469349101519

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/274396258.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.