funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by K & M Lenhard Scholarship Endowment

EIN 27-4412722 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

K & M Lenhard Scholarship Endowment of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 27-4412722) reported 6 grants paid totaling $467,276 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$467,276

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$80,356
20211$74,378
20221$78,825
20231$88,876
20241$69,030
20251$75,811

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from K & M Lenhard Scholarship Endowment, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oregon State University 71-0890644CCorvallis, OR6$467,2762025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by K & M Lenhard Scholarship Endowment
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Oregon State University Corvallis, ORC$75,811paidGENERAL OPERATING202502829349101250
2024Oregon State University Corvallis, ORC$69,030paidGENERAL OPERATING202402849349101410
2023Oregon State University Corvallis, ORC$88,876paidGENERAL OPERATING202332849349101203
2022Oregon State University Corvallis, ORC$78,825paidGENERAL OPERATING202232869349100953
2021Oregon State University Corvallis, ORC$74,378paidSCHOLARSHIPS202102859349100855
2019Oregon State University Corvallis, ORC$80,356paidSCHOLARSHIPS201932739349100108

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202502829349101250
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202402849349101410
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202332849349101203
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202232869349100953
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202102859349100855
990PF20192019-05-31not stated2018v3.0201932739349100108

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/274412722.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.