funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Kollel Mlrb Inc

EIN 27-4466002 · Lakewood, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Kollel Mlrb Inc of Lakewood, NJ (EIN 27-4466002) reported 5 grants paid totaling $321,670 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$321,670

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$69,600
20221$71,556
20231$50,934
20241$44,700
20251$84,880

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Kollel Mlrb Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kollel Tiferes TorahUJerusalem, ISRAEL3$180,5142025
Kollel Tiferes TorahUJerusalem, JERUSALEM2$141,1562022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kollel Mlrb Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Kollel Tiferes Torah Jerusalem, ISRAELU$84,880paidCHARITABLE CAUSES202631289349101818
2024Kollel Tiferes Torah Jerusalem, ISRAELU$44,700paidCHARITABLE CAUSES202541349349102294
2023Kollel Tiferes Torah Jerusalem, ISRAELU$50,934paidCHARITABLE CAUSES202401369349101240
2022Kollel Tiferes Torah Jerusalem, JERUSALEMU$71,556paidCHARITABLE CAUSES202303079349100020
2020Kollel Tiferes Torah Jerusalem, JERUSALEMU$69,600paidCHARITABLE CAUSES202103579349100215

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631289349101818
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541349349102294
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401369349101240
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303079349100020
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103579349100215

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/274466002.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.