funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Friends of Outdoor School

EIN 27-4657069 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B19

Friends of Outdoor School of Portland, OR (EIN 27-4657069) reported 2 grants paid totaling $6,716 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,716

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2022

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$0
20221$6,716

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Friends of Outdoor School, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Portland Community College 93-0575187APortland, OR1$6,7162022
Multnomah Education Service District 93-6000829APortland, OR1$02021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Friends of Outdoor School
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Portland Community College Portland, ORA$6,716paidSTUDENT TUITION ASSISTANCE202311299349304626
2021Multnomah Education Service District Portland, ORA$0 + $47,950 non-cashpaidGIFT CARDS TO BE USED FOR PARTICIPANTS IN MESD'S SUMMER LEADERSHIP PROGRAM202201169349301730

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202311299349304626
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202201169349301730

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/274657069.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.