funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Central Texas Columbus Club Inc

EIN 27-5123337 · Wimberley, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T31

Central Texas Columbus Club Inc of Wimberley, TX (EIN 27-5123337) reported 4 grants paid totaling $115,266 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$115,266

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20234$115,266

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Central Texas Columbus Club Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Knights of Columbus 9151 74-2347237AWimberley, TX1$42,8542023
St Mary Catholic Church 74-2225522AWimberley, TX1$37,4122023
Marvin Joseph Scholarship Fund 84-2208476AWimberley, TX1$25,0002023
Tru Choice 74-2247237ASan Marcos, TX1$10,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Central Texas Columbus Club Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Knights of Columbus 9151 Wimberley, TXA$42,854paidCharitable Project Assistance202411229349300626
2023St Mary Catholic Church Wimberley, TXA$37,412paidParish project Assistance202411229349300626
2023Marvin Joseph Scholarship Fund Wimberley, TXA$25,000paidScholarship assistance to assist 20 students for 1 year202411229349300626
2023Tru Choice San Marcos, TXA$10,000paidPledged Grant for General Assistance202411229349300626

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411229349300626

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/275123337.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.