Grants paid by Hingham Community Access and Media Inc
EIN 27-5300052 · Hingham, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A32
Hingham Community Access and Media Inc of Hingham, MA (EIN 27-5300052) reported 5 grants paid totaling $89,920 to 5 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$89,920
5 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | $59,920 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $30,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Hingham Community Access and Media Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Map Productions LLC | U | Chestnut Hill, MA | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Pickle Ball Production LLC | U | 1 | $29,600 | 2024 | |
| The Company Theater 27-5300052 | A | Norwell, MA | 1 | $13,270 | 2024 |
| Hingham Cares Inc 82-5244135 | A | Hingham, MA | 1 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| Juri Love Productions | U | 1 | $5,050 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Map Productions LLC Chestnut Hill, MA | U | $30,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR MEDIA PROJECTS | 202621349349312692 |
| 2024 | Pickle Ball Production LLC | U | $29,600 | paid | SUPPORT FOR MEDIA PROJECTS | 202501359349302975 |
| 2024 | The Company Theater Norwell, MA | A | $13,270 | paid | SUPPORT FOR MEDIA PROJECTS | 202501359349302975 |
| 2024 | Hingham Cares Inc Hingham, MA | A | $12,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR MEDIA PROJECTS | 202501359349302975 |
| 2024 | Juri Love Productions | U | $5,050 | paid | SUPPORT FOR MEDIA PROJECTS | 202501359349302975 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202621349349312692 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501359349302975 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/275300052.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.