Grants paid by Benefit Tomorrow
EIN 27-5424402 · San Jose, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A23
Benefit Tomorrow of San Jose, CA (EIN 27-5424402) reported 16 grants paid totaling $156,950 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$156,950
16 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $6,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $17,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $31,200 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $52,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Benefit Tomorrow, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| International Leadership Foun 94-3362322 | A | Orlando, FL | 3 | $32,000 | 2024 |
| Monte Jade West Science 36-4709992 | A | Santa Clara, CA | 3 | $27,500 | 2024 |
| Ace Asianpacific Islander a 46-2071116 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $25,750 | 2024 |
| Taccnc Taiwanese American | U | Cupertino, CA | 1 | $11,000 | 2023 |
| The Wfg Foundation | U | Johns Creek, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| San Francisco Taipei Sister C | U | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Fu Jen University Foundation 94-3398863 | B | Walnut, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Tcaat | U | Walnut Creek, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Ca Line Dance Association | U | San Jose, CA | 1 | $9,200 | 2023 |
| Mandarin Business Association 03-0523517 | A | Foster City, CA | 1 | $6,000 | 2018 |
| California Line Dance Associa 20-1094682 | C | San Jose, CA | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Ace Asianpacific Islander a Washington, DC | A | $15,750 | paid | SUPPORT AAPI BUSINESS COMMUNITY | 202522969349301907 |
| 2024 | International Leadership Fdnd Orlando, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | PROMOTE THE CIVIC AWARENESS | 202522969349301907 |
| 2024 | Tcaat Walnut Creek, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | TAIWANESE/CHINESE AMERICAN ATHLETIC | 202522969349301907 |
| 2024 | Monte Jade West Science Santa Clara, CA | A | $6,500 | paid | SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY | 202522969349301907 |
| 2024 | California Line Dance Associa San Jose, CA | C | $5,500 | paid | LINE DANCING HEALTHY | 202522969349301907 |
| 2023 | Taccnc Taiwanese American Cupertino, CA | U | $11,000 | paid | COALITION WITH BUSINESS MEMBERS | 202432989349300503 |
| 2023 | Monte Jade West Science Santa Clara, CA | A | $11,000 | paid | SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY | 202432989349300503 |
| 2023 | Ca Line Dance Association San Jose, CA | U | $9,200 | paid | PROMOTING EXERCISE HEALTH ENJOYMENT | 202432989349300503 |
| 2022 | International Leadership Foun Orlando, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | PROMOTE THE CIVIC AWARENESS | 202342719349301664 |
| 2022 | Fu Jen University Foundation Walnut, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202342719349301664 |
| 2022 | Monte Jade West Science Santa Clara, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY | 202342719349301664 |
| 2021 | San Francisco Taipei Sister C San Francisco, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | SAN FRANCISCO TAIPEI CITY COMMITTEE | 202231949349301643 |
| 2021 | International Leadership Foun Orlando, FL | A | $7,000 | paid | PROMOTE THE CIVIC AWARENESS | 202231949349301643 |
| 2020 | The Wfg Foundation Johns Creek, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITABLE PROJECTS | 202102339349300900 |
| 2020 | Ace Asianpacific Islander a Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT AAPI BUSINESS COMMUNITY | 202102339349300900 |
| 2018 | Mandarin Business Association Foster City, CA | A | $6,000 | paid | COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT | 201941549349300834 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522969349301907 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432989349300503 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342719349301664 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231949349301643 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202102339349300900 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941549349300834 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/275424402.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.