funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Jc Leonard TR Fbo Nazareth Childrens Home

EIN 27-5467989 · Greensboro, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Jc Leonard TR Fbo Nazareth Childrens Home of Greensboro, NC (EIN 27-5467989) reported 5 grants paid totaling $489,227 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$489,227

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$95,548
20221$99,654
20231$97,684
20241$97,823
20251$98,518

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Jc Leonard TR Fbo Nazareth Childrens Home, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nazareth Children's Home 56-0556754BRockwell, NC5$489,2272025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jc Leonard TR Fbo Nazareth Childrens Home
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Nazareth Children's Home Rockwell, NCB$98,518paidGENERAL PURPOSES202631319349104173
2024Nazareth Children's Home Rockwell, NCB$97,823paidGENERAL PURPOSES202531189349100403
2023Nazareth Children's Home Rockwell, NCB$97,684paidGENERAL PURPOSES202431289349103003
2022Nazareth Children's Home Rockwell, NCB$99,654paidGENERAL PURPOSES202331289349101823
2021Nazareth Children's Home Rockwell, NCB$95,548paidGENERAL PURPOSES202231869349100713

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631319349104173
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531189349100403
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431289349103003
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331289349101823
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231869349100713

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/275467989.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.