Grants paid by Theodore P and Jacqueline C Leonard Irrev TR
EIN 27-5468303 · Greensboro, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Theodore P and Jacqueline C Leonard Irrev TR of Greensboro, NC (EIN 27-5468303) reported 30 grants paid totaling $223,486 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$223,486
30 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $16,262 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $58,560 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $48,130 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $47,458 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $53,076 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Theodore P and Jacqueline C Leonard Irrev TR, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hospice of Davidson County Nc Inc 58-1592138 | C | Lexington, NC | 5 | $50,284 | 2025 |
| Davidson Medical Ministries Clinic 56-1746266 | C | Lexington, NC | 5 | $50,284 | 2025 |
| Crisis Ministry of Davidson County | U | Lexington, NC | 5 | $50,284 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp | U | Brookhaven, GA | 5 | $50,284 | 2025 |
| Mount Tabor United Church of Christ | U | Lexington, NC | 5 | $11,175 | 2025 |
| Laurel Fork Presbyterian Church | U | Laurel Springs, NC | 5 | $11,175 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Davidson Medical Ministries Clinic Lexington, NC | C | $11,942 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202631319349104178 |
| 2025 | Crisis Ministry of Davidson County Lexington, NC | U | $11,942 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202631319349104178 |
| 2025 | Hospice of Davidson County Nc Inc Lexington, NC | C | $11,942 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202631319349104178 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp Brookhaven, GA | U | $11,942 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202631319349104178 |
| 2025 | Mount Tabor United Church of Christ Lexington, NC | U | $2,654 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202631319349104178 |
| 2025 | Laurel Fork Presbyterian Church Laurel Springs, NC | U | $2,654 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202631319349104178 |
| 2024 | Hospice of Davidson County Nc Inc Lexington, NC | C | $10,678 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521189349100602 |
| 2024 | Crisis Ministry of Davidson County Lexington, NC | U | $10,678 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521189349100602 |
| 2024 | Davidson Medical Ministries Clinic Lexington, NC | C | $10,678 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521189349100602 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp Brookhaven, GA | U | $10,678 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521189349100602 |
| 2024 | Laurel Fork Presbyterian Church Laurel Springs, NC | U | $2,373 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521189349100602 |
| 2024 | Mount Tabor United Church of Christ Lexington, NC | U | $2,373 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521189349100602 |
| 2023 | Davidson Medical Ministries Clinic Lexington, NC | C | $10,829 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202441279349100349 |
| 2023 | Hospice of Davidson County Nc Inc Lexington, NC | C | $10,829 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202441279349100349 |
| 2023 | Crisis Ministry of Davidson County Lexington, NC | U | $10,829 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202441279349100349 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp Brookhaven, GA | U | $10,829 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202441279349100349 |
| 2023 | Laurel Fork Presbyterian Church Laurel Springs, NC | U | $2,407 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202441279349100349 |
| 2023 | Mount Tabor United Church of Christ Lexington, NC | U | $2,407 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202441279349100349 |
| 2022 | Davidson Medical Ministries Clinic Lexington, NC | C | $13,176 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202321319349102857 |
| 2022 | Hospice of Davidson County Nc Inc Lexington, NC | C | $13,176 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202321319349102857 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp Brookhaven, GA | U | $13,176 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202321319349102857 |
| 2022 | Crisis Ministry of Davidson County Lexington, NC | U | $13,176 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202321319349102857 |
| 2022 | Mount Tabor United Church of Christ Lexington, NC | U | $2,928 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202321319349102857 |
| 2022 | Laurel Fork Presbyterian Church Laurel Springs, NC | U | $2,928 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202321319349102857 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp Brookhaven, GA | U | $3,659 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202232349349100613 |
| 2021 | Hospice of Davidson County Nc Inc Lexington, NC | C | $3,659 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202232349349100613 |
| 2021 | Crisis Ministry of Davidson County Lexington, NC | U | $3,659 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202232349349100613 |
| 2021 | Davidson Medical Ministries Clinic Lexington, NC | C | $3,659 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202232349349100613 |
| 2021 | Mount Tabor United Church of Christ Lexington, NC | U | $813 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202232349349100613 |
| 2021 | Laurel Fork Presbyterian Church Laurel Springs, NC | U | $813 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202232349349100613 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631319349104178 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521189349100602 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441279349100349 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321319349102857 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202232349349100613 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/275468303.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.