Grants paid by Booker Foundation
EIN 27-6192505 · Seymour, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Booker Foundation of Seymour, IN (EIN 27-6192505) reported 7 grants paid totaling $190,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$190,000
7 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $15,328 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $29,237 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $38,270 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $24,686 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $18,068 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $31,471 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $32,940 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Booker Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medora Community School Corporation | U | Medora, IN | 7 | $190,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Medora Community School Corporation Medora, IN | U | $32,940 | paid | 94 CHROMEBOOKS, HP SMART TANK, HP PRINTHEAD REPLACEMENT KIT | 202641329349102029 |
| 2024 | Medora Community School Corporation Medora, IN | U | $31,471 | paid | 30 CHROMEBOOKS, 50 CONSOLE LICENSES, 16 CHARGING CARTS, LARGE SCREEN CHROMEBOOK, FIREWALL SOFTWARE | 202540889349100504 |
| 2023 | Medora Community School Corporation Medora, IN | U | $18,068 | paid | NEW DELL LAPTOPS, THREE DELL LATITUDE COMPUTERS | 202411349349103401 |
| 2022 | Medora Community School Corporation Medora, IN | U | $24,686 | paid | SMART BOARD, FLOOR STAND, CHROMEBOOKS, CHARGING CARTS, HARDWARE SUPPORT AND PORT SWITCHES. | 202311179349101551 |
| 2021 | Medora Community School Corporation Medora, IN | U | $38,270 | paid | SMART BOARDS FOR SCHOOL, CHROMEBOOK CASES AND SCREENS, CHROMEBOOKS FOR 5TH & 9TH GRADE CLASSES | 202241309349103664 |
| 2020 | Medora Community School Corporation Medora, IN | U | $29,237 | paid | CHROMEBOOKS AND CHARGERS, PRO PRINTER FOR SPECIAL NEEDS CLASSROOM, PHOTOSHOP SOFTWARE FOR COMPUTER SCIENCE CLASSES | 202113139349101151 |
| 2018 | Medora Community School Corporation Medora, IN | U | $15,328 | paid | 232 DELL CHROME BOOKS, EDMENTUM SOFTWARE SUBSCRIPTIONS, 1 SMART BOARD M680, SCOLAB AND NEARPOD | 201911439349100201 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641329349102029 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202540889349100504 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411349349103401 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311179349101551 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241309349103664 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113139349101151 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911439349100201 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/276192505.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.