funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Marguerite V Schneeberger Trust Fbo the

EIN 27-6333290 · Norwich, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T111

Marguerite V Schneeberger Trust Fbo the of Norwich, NY (EIN 27-6333290) reported 7 grants paid totaling $385,833 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$385,833

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$50,823
20191$52,487
20201$45,637
20211$50,571
20231$109,230
20241$48,797
20251$28,288

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Marguerite V Schneeberger Trust Fbo the, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Smithsonian Institution 53-0206027DWashington, DC6$276,6032025
Smithsonian Institution C/O Rachel EichhornpoUWashington, DC1$109,2302023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Marguerite V Schneeberger Trust Fbo the
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Smithsonian Institution Washington, DCD$28,288paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202630659349100708
2024Smithsonian Institution Washington, DCD$48,797paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202520669349100607
2023Smithsonian Institution C/O Rachel Eichhornpo Washington, DCU$109,230paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202400669349100900
2021Smithsonian Institution Washington, DCD$50,571paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202200559349100110
2020Smithsonian Institution Washington, DCD$45,637paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202110539349100301
2019Smithsonian Institution Washington, DCD$52,487paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202000679349100800
2018Smithsonian Institution Washington, DCD$50,823paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT201910579349100751

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-10-31not stated2024v5.2202630659349100708
990PF20242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202520669349100607
990PF20232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202400669349100900
990PF20212021-10-31not stated2020v4.1202200559349100110
990PF20202020-10-31not stated2019v5.0202110539349100301
990PF20192019-10-31not stated2018v3.0202000679349100800
990PF20182018-10-31not stated2017v2.2201910579349100751

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/276333290.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.