funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Chasdei Chaya Foundation TR

EIN 27-6385893 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Chasdei Chaya Foundation TR of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 27-6385893) reported 6 grants paid totaling $37,779 to 6 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$37,779

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20246$37,779

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Chasdei Chaya Foundation TR, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various Grants and ContributionsUBrooklyn, NY1$20,7252024
Simcha FundUMonsey, NY1$9,0002024
Tov V'chesed Foundation Inc 27-3994158CBrooklyn, NY1$7,0002024
Hamativ Inc 82-1573439CBrooklyn, NY1$5002024
Hasday Abraham Inc 84-2004058BSpring Valley, NY1$5002024
The Violet FoundationUCountryside, IL1$542024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Chasdei Chaya Foundation TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Various Grants and Contributions Brooklyn, NYU$20,725paidCharitable202523219349108827
2024Simcha Fund Monsey, NYU$9,000paidYeshiva202523219349108827
2024Tov V'chesed Foundation Inc Brooklyn, NYC$7,000paidEducational Support202523219349108827
2024Hamativ Inc Brooklyn, NYC$500paidHelp for the poor202523219349108827
2024Hasday Abraham Inc Spring Valley, NYB$500paidHelp for the poor202523219349108827
2024The Violet Foundation Countryside, ILU$54paidWelfare202523219349108827

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523219349108827

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/276385893.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.