funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Anna Knowles Pittman Dental Foundation TR

EIN 27-6386032 · Evansville, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Anna Knowles Pittman Dental Foundation TR of Evansville, IN (EIN 27-6386032) reported 13 grants paid totaling $167,968 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$167,968

13 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$25,292
20201$14,351
20212$15,770
20222$24,351
20233$36,484
20241$28,500
20251$23,220

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Anna Knowles Pittman Dental Foundation TR, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Young OrthodonticsUEvansville, IN3$76,8402025
Randall K Brown DdsUEvansville, IN4$42,9682023
Martin OrthodonticsUEvansville, IN3$26,1002022
Gill OrthodonticsUEvansville, IN1$13,2512022
Devon Cook DdsUEvansville, IN1$4,7752018
Crafton Family DentistryUHenderson, KY1$4,0342023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Anna Knowles Pittman Dental Foundation TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Young Orthodontics Evansville, INU$23,220paidORTHODONTIC TREATMENTS202601149349101305
2024Young Orthodontics Evansville, INU$28,500paidORTHODONTIC TREATMENTS202541149349100644
2023Young Orthodontics Evansville, INU$25,120paidORTHODONTIC TREATMENTS202401149349101600
2023Randall K Brown Dds Evansville, INU$7,330paidORTHODONTIC TREATMENTS202401149349101600
2023Crafton Family Dentistry Henderson, KYU$4,034paidORTHODONTIC TREATMENTS202401149349101600
2022Gill Orthodontics Evansville, INU$13,251paidORTHODONTIC TREATMENTS202321179349100907
2022Martin Orthodontics Evansville, INU$11,100paidORTHODONTIC TREATMENTS202321179349100907
2021Randall K Brown Dds Evansville, INU$10,270paidORTHODONTIC TREATMENTS202221199349101212
2021Martin Orthodontics Evansville, INU$5,500paidORTHODONTIC TREATMENTS202221199349101212
2020Randall K Brown Dds Evansville, INU$14,351paidORTHODONTIC TREATMENTS202141209349100209
2018Randall K Brown Dds Evansville, INU$11,017paidORTHODONTIC TREATMENTS201931299349100938
2018Martin Orthodontics Evansville, INU$9,500paidORTHODONTIC TREATMENTS201931299349100938
2018Devon Cook Dds Evansville, INU$4,775paidORTHODONTIC TREATMENTS201931299349100938

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601149349101305
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541149349100644
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401149349101600
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321179349100907
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221199349101212
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141209349100209
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931299349100938

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/276386032.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.