funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Dorothy V Denton Irrevocable Trust

EIN 27-6479504 · Pennington, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Dorothy V Denton Irrevocable Trust of Pennington, NJ (EIN 27-6479504) reported 12 grants paid totaling $963,380 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$963,380

12 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$149,702
20212$151,708
20222$163,064
20232$178,388
20242$154,832
20252$165,686

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Dorothy V Denton Irrevocable Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Diabetes Association 13-1623888BArlington, VA6$481,6902025
Alzheimer's Association 13-3039601CChicago, IL6$481,6902025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dorothy V Denton Irrevocable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Alzheimer's Association Chicago, ILC$82,843paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202542889349100709
2025American Diabetes Association Arlington, VAB$82,843paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202542889349100709
2024Alzheimer's Association Chicago, ILC$77,416paidGENERAL OPERATING202412679349100611
2024American Diabetes Association Arlington, VAB$77,416paidGENERAL OPERATING202412679349100611
2023American Diabetes Association Arlington, VAB$89,194paidGENERAL OPERATING202312829349101731
2023Alzheimer's Association Chicago, ILC$89,194paidGENERAL OPERATING202312829349101731
2022American Diabetes Association Arlington, VAB$81,532paidGENERAL OPERATING202321039349101102
2022Alzheimer's Association Chicago, ILC$81,532paidGENERAL OPERATING202321039349101102
2021American Diabetes Association Arlington, VAB$75,854paidGENERAL OPERATING202132849349100008
2021Alzheimer's Association Chicago, ILC$75,854paidGENERAL OPERATING202132849349100008
2019Alzheimer's Association Chicago, ILC$74,851paidGENERAL OPERATING201942109349100604
2019American Diabetes Association Arlington, VAB$74,851paidGENERAL OPERATING201942109349100604

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202542889349100709
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202412679349100611
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202312829349101731
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202321039349101102
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202132849349100008
990PF20192019-05-31not stated2018v3.0201942109349100604

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/276479504.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.