funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Lawrence Parke Murphy Trust 31909

EIN 27-6565044 · La Crosse, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Lawrence Parke Murphy Trust 31909 of La Crosse, WI (EIN 27-6565044) reported 7 grants paid totaling $240,450 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$240,450

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$40,000
20201$36,000
20211$35,700
20221$36,250
20231$30,000
20241$31,000
20251$31,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Lawrence Parke Murphy Trust 31909, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Whitman College 33-3288826DWala Wala, WA7$240,4502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lawrence Parke Murphy Trust 31909
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Whitman College Wala Wala, WAD$31,500paidEDUCATION202610589349100611
2024Whitman College Wala Wala, WAD$31,000paidEDUCATION202540799349100509
2023Whitman College Wala Wala, WAD$30,000paidEDUCATION202440959349100004
2022Whitman College Wala Wala, WAD$36,250paidEDUCATION202300879349100605
2021Whitman College Wala Wala, WAD$35,700paidEDUCATION202230909349100723
2020Whitman College Wala Wala, WAD$36,000paidEDUCATION202123199349102312
2018Whitman College Wala Wala, WAD$40,000paidEDUCATION201931349349102578

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202610589349100611
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540799349100509
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202440959349100004
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202300879349100605
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202230909349100723
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123199349102312
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931349349102578

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/276565044.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.