funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Newbold TR Fbo Propagation of Faith

EIN 27-6575606 · Johnston, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Newbold TR Fbo Propagation of Faith of Johnston, RI (EIN 27-6575606) reported 6 grants paid totaling $73,292 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$73,292

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$9,576
20211$14,050
20221$14,276
20231$11,318
20241$12,003
20251$12,069

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Newbold TR Fbo Propagation of Faith, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Society-Propagation of the FaithUProvidence, RI6$73,2922025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Newbold TR Fbo Propagation of Faith
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Society-Propagation of the Faith Providence, RIU$12,069paidMASSES FOR REPOSE OF SOULS202641349349102889
2024Society-Propagation of the Faith Providence, RIU$12,003paidMASSES FOR REPOSE OF SOULS202501279349103325
2023Society-Propagation of the Faith Providence, RIU$11,318paidMASSES FOR REPOSE OF SOULS202431219349100918
2022Society-Propagation of the Faith Providence, RIU$14,276paidMASSES FOR REPOSE OF SOULS202321309349100027
2021Society-Propagation of the Faith Providence, RIU$14,050paidMASSES FOR REPOSE OF SOULS202211329349101911
2020Society-Propagation of the Faith Providence, RIU$9,576paidMASSES FOR REPOSE OF SOULS202101269349100245

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641349349102889
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501279349103325
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431219349100918
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321309349100027
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211329349101911
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101269349100245

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/276575606.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.