Grants paid by Canandaigua National Bank & Trust Co Trustee
EIN 27-6603467 · Pittsford, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Canandaigua National Bank & Trust Co Trustee of Pittsford, NY (EIN 27-6603467) reported 40 grants paid totaling $1,176,118 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,176,118
40 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $141,296 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $138,237 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $145,297 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $141,500 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $141,214 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $159,804 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $150,859 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $157,911 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Canandaigua National Bank & Trust Co Trustee, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ff Thompson Foundation Inc | U | Canandaigua, NY | 7 | $365,636 | 2025 |
| St Marys School 16-1435325 | B | Canandaigua, NY | 8 | $317,552 | 2025 |
| St Marys Church | U | Canandaigua, NY | 8 | $317,552 | 2025 |
| Wood Library Association 16-0755896 | B | Canandaigua, NY | 8 | $62,727 | 2025 |
| F F Thompson Hospital Foundation Inc 22-2959984 | B | Canandaigua, NY | 1 | $49,924 | 2018 |
| Young Mens Christian Association of Cana Ndaigua NY | U | Canandaigua, NY | 5 | $39,396 | 2024 |
| YMCA of Greater Rochester 16-0743242 | B | Rochester, NY | 1 | $8,422 | 2025 |
| Young Mens Christian Assn of Canandaigua | U | Canandaigua, NY | 1 | $7,536 | 2018 |
| Young Men's Christian Association of Can Andaigua NY | U | Canandaigua, NY | 1 | $7,373 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ff Thompson Foundation Inc Canandaigua, NY | U | $55,795 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202631079349100613 |
| 2025 | St Marys Church Canandaigua, NY | U | $42,636 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202631079349100613 |
| 2025 | St Marys School Canandaigua, NY | B | $42,636 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202631079349100613 |
| 2025 | YMCA of Greater Rochester Rochester, NY | B | $8,422 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202631079349100613 |
| 2025 | Wood Library Association Canandaigua, NY | B | $8,422 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202631079349100613 |
| 2024 | Ff Thompson Foundation Inc Canandaigua, NY | U | $53,303 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202501149349100125 |
| 2024 | St Marys Church Canandaigua, NY | U | $40,732 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202501149349100125 |
| 2024 | St Marys School Canandaigua, NY | B | $40,732 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202501149349100125 |
| 2024 | Wood Library Association Canandaigua, NY | B | $8,046 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202501149349100125 |
| 2024 | Young Mens Christian Association of Cana Ndaigua NY Canandaigua, NY | U | $8,046 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202501149349100125 |
| 2023 | Ff Thompson Foundation Inc Canandaigua, NY | U | $56,464 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202401249349100930 |
| 2023 | St Marys Church Canandaigua, NY | U | $43,147 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202401249349100930 |
| 2023 | St Marys School Canandaigua, NY | B | $43,147 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202401249349100930 |
| 2023 | Wood Library Association Canandaigua, NY | B | $8,523 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202401249349100930 |
| 2023 | Young Mens Christian Association of Cana Ndaigua NY Canandaigua, NY | U | $8,523 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202401249349100930 |
| 2022 | Ff Thompson Foundation Inc Canandaigua, NY | U | $49,896 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202321289349103487 |
| 2022 | St Marys Church Canandaigua, NY | U | $38,128 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202321289349103487 |
| 2022 | St Marys School Canandaigua, NY | B | $38,128 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202321289349103487 |
| 2022 | Young Mens Christian Association of Cana Ndaigua NY Canandaigua, NY | U | $7,531 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202321289349103487 |
| 2022 | Wood Library Association Canandaigua, NY | B | $7,531 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202321289349103487 |
| 2021 | Ff Thompson Foundation Inc Canandaigua, NY | U | $49,996 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202231229349100118 |
| 2021 | St Marys Church Canandaigua, NY | U | $38,205 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202231229349100118 |
| 2021 | St Marys School Canandaigua, NY | B | $38,205 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202231229349100118 |
| 2021 | Wood Library Association Canandaigua, NY | B | $7,547 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202231229349100118 |
| 2021 | Young Mens Christian Association of Cana Ndaigua NY Canandaigua, NY | U | $7,547 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202231229349100118 |
| 2020 | Ff Thompson Foundation Inc Canandaigua, NY | U | $51,339 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202101269349101640 |
| 2020 | St Marys School Canandaigua, NY | B | $39,230 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202101269349101640 |
| 2020 | St Marys Church Canandaigua, NY | U | $39,230 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202101269349101640 |
| 2020 | Wood Library Association Canandaigua, NY | B | $7,749 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202101269349101640 |
| 2020 | Young Mens Christian Association of Cana Ndaigua NY Canandaigua, NY | U | $7,749 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202101269349101640 |
| 2019 | Ff Thompson Foundation Inc Canandaigua, NY | U | $48,843 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202011289349100911 |
| 2019 | St Mary's Church Canandaigua, NY | U | $37,324 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202011289349100911 |
| 2019 | St Mary's School Canandaigua, NY | B | $37,324 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202011289349100911 |
| 2019 | Young Men's Christian Association of Can Andaigua NY Canandaigua, NY | U | $7,373 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202011289349100911 |
| 2019 | Wood Library Association Canandaigua, NY | B | $7,373 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 202011289349100911 |
| 2018 | F F Thompson Hospital Foundation Inc Canandaigua, NY | B | $49,924 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 201901349349101330 |
| 2018 | St Mary's Church Canandaigua, NY | U | $38,150 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 201901349349101330 |
| 2018 | St Mary's School Canandaigua, NY | B | $38,150 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 201901349349101330 |
| 2018 | Young Mens Christian Assn of Canandaigua Canandaigua, NY | U | $7,536 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 201901349349101330 |
| 2018 | Wood Library Association Canandaigua, NY | B | $7,536 | paid | UNRESTRICTED - GENERAL | 201901349349101330 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631079349100613 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501149349100125 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401249349100930 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321289349103487 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231229349100118 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101269349101640 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011289349100911 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201901349349101330 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/276603467.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.