funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Lois Schenck Irrev TR Dtd 01162009

EIN 27-6730001 · Bedminster, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Lois Schenck Irrev TR Dtd 01162009 of Bedminster, NJ (EIN 27-6730001) reported 12 grants paid totaling $680,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$680,000

12 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20224$179,000
20234$152,000
20254$349,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Lois Schenck Irrev TR Dtd 01162009, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Glen Ridge Home & School Association 20-2345908DGlen Ridge, NJ3$312,8002025
Montclair State University 23-7212261BMontclair, NJ3$190,4002025
Montclair Art Museum 22-1487582BMontclair, NJ3$129,2002025
Glen Ridge Ambulance Fund 22-6083612DGlen Ridge, NJ3$47,6002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lois Schenck Irrev TR Dtd 01162009
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Glen Ridge Home & School Association Glen Ridge, NJD$160,540paidGENERAL OPERATING202611319349103611
2025Montclair State University Montclair, NJB$97,720paidGENERAL OPERATING202611319349103611
2025Montclair Art Museum Montclair, NJB$66,310paidGENERAL OPERATING202611319349103611
2025Glen Ridge Ambulance Fund Glen Ridge, NJD$24,430paidGENERAL OPERATING202611319349103611
2023Glen Ridge Home & School Association Glen Ridge, NJD$69,920paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441299349102834
2023Montclair State University Montclair, NJB$42,560paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441299349102834
2023Montclair Art Museum Montclair, NJB$28,880paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441299349102834
2023Glen Ridge Ambulance Fund Glen Ridge, NJD$10,640paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441299349102834
2022Glen Ridge Home & School Association Glen Ridge, NJD$82,340paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341289349101529
2022Montclair State University Montclair, NJB$50,120paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341289349101529
2022Montclair Art Museum Montclair, NJB$34,010paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341289349101529
2022Glen Ridge Ambulance Fund Glen Ridge, NJD$12,530paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341289349101529

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611319349103611
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441299349102834
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341289349101529

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/276730001.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.