funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by J Homer and Josephine M Kegerreis Memorial

EIN 27-6882143 · Orlando, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21

J Homer and Josephine M Kegerreis Memorial of Orlando, NC (EIN 27-6882143) reported 8 grants paid totaling $292,591 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$292,591

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$55,500
20191$38,000
20201$40,000
20211$40,000
20221$12,021
20231$34,731
20241$35,337
20251$37,002

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from J Homer and Josephine M Kegerreis Memorial, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Catholic Diocese of HarrisburgUHarrisburg, PA8$292,5912025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by J Homer and Josephine M Kegerreis Memorial
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Catholic Diocese of Harrisburg Harrisburg, PAU$37,002paidGENERAL OPERATING202611069349101731
2024Catholic Diocese of Harrisburg Harrisburg, PAU$35,337paidGENERAL OPERATING202531089349101873
2023Catholic Diocese of Harrisburg Harrisburg, PAU$34,731paidGENERAL OPERATING202421089349100717
2022Catholic Diocese of Harrisburg Harrisburg, PAU$12,021paidGENERAL OPERATING202341219349102854
2021Catholic Diocese of Harrisburg Harrisburg, PAU$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202241159349101859
2020Catholic Diocese of Harrisburg Harrisburg, PAU$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202131179349101773
2019Catholic Diocese of Harrisburg Harrisburg, PAU$38,000paidSUPPORT OPERATION OF202011079349100111
2018Catholic Diocese of Harrisburg Harrisburg, PAU$55,500paidSUPPORT OPERATION OF201901269349100625

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611069349101731
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531089349101873
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421089349100717
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341219349102854
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241159349101859
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131179349101773
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011079349100111
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901269349100625

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/276882143.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.