Grants paid by Coombs-Robbins Trust Fund
EIN 27-6905689 · Buffalo, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Coombs-Robbins Trust Fund of Buffalo, DE (EIN 27-6905689) reported 42 grants paid totaling $426,034 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$426,034
42 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $64,148 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $104,545 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $72,975 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $60,144 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $60,431 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $63,791 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Coombs-Robbins Trust Fund, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Parish Church of Portland | U | Portland, ME | 6 | $60,862 | 2025 |
| Guiding Eyes for the Blind 13-1854606 | B | Yorktown Heights, NY | 6 | $60,862 | 2025 |
| Salvation Army Richard Allen Legal Dept | U | West Nyack, NY | 6 | $60,862 | 2025 |
| The American Macular Degeneration 04-3274007 | C | Northhampton, MA | 6 | $60,862 | 2025 |
| Maine Public Broadcasting 22-3171529 | C | Lewiston, ME | 6 | $60,862 | 2025 |
| Wayfinder Schools 01-0217639 | B | Camden, ME | 6 | $60,862 | 2025 |
| Good Shepherd Food Bank 22-2986809 | D | Auburn, ME | 6 | $60,862 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Guiding Eyes for the Blind Yorktown Heights, NY | B | $9,113 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202641319349103584 |
| 2025 | Maine Public Broadcasting Lewiston, ME | C | $9,113 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202641319349103584 |
| 2025 | First Parish Church of Portland Falmouth, ME | U | $9,113 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202641319349103584 |
| 2025 | The American Macular Degeneration Northhampton, MA | C | $9,113 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202641319349103584 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army Richard Allen Legal Dept West Nyack, NY | U | $9,113 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202641319349103584 |
| 2025 | Wayfinder Schools Camden, ME | B | $9,113 | paid | EDUCATION | 202641319349103584 |
| 2025 | Good Shepherd Food Bank Auburn, ME | D | $9,113 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202641319349103584 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Richard Allen Legal Dept West Nyack, NY | U | $8,633 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202511269349101711 |
| 2024 | Maine Public Broadcasting Lewiston, ME | C | $8,633 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202511269349101711 |
| 2024 | Good Shepherd Food Bank Auburn, ME | D | $8,633 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202511269349101711 |
| 2024 | The American Macular Degeneration Northhampton, MA | C | $8,633 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202511269349101711 |
| 2024 | Wayfinder Schools Camden, ME | B | $8,633 | paid | EDUCATION | 202511269349101711 |
| 2024 | First Parish Church of Portland Portland, ME | U | $8,633 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202511269349101711 |
| 2024 | Guiding Eyes for the Blind Yorktown Heights, NY | B | $8,633 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202511269349101711 |
| 2023 | First Parish Church of Portland Portland, ME | U | $8,592 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202411289349102601 |
| 2023 | The American Macular Degeneration Northhampton, MA | C | $8,592 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202411289349102601 |
| 2023 | Good Shepherd Food Bank Auburn, ME | D | $8,592 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202411289349102601 |
| 2023 | Guiding Eyes for the Blind Yorktown Heights, NY | B | $8,592 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202411289349102601 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Richard Allen Legal Dept West Nyack, NY | U | $8,592 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202411289349102601 |
| 2023 | Maine Public Broadcasting Lewiston, ME | C | $8,592 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202411289349102601 |
| 2023 | Wayfinder Schools Camden, ME | B | $8,592 | paid | EDUCATION | 202411289349102601 |
| 2022 | Maine Public Broadcasting Lewiston, ME | C | $10,425 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202341319349100049 |
| 2022 | Guiding Eyes for the Blind Yorktown Heights, NY | B | $10,425 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202341319349100049 |
| 2022 | Good Shepherd Food Bank Auburn, ME | D | $10,425 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202341319349100049 |
| 2022 | Wayfinder Schools Camden, ME | B | $10,425 | paid | EDUCATION | 202341319349100049 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Richard Allen Legal Dept West Nyack, NY | U | $10,425 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202341319349100049 |
| 2022 | First Parish Church of Portland Portland, ME | U | $10,425 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202341319349100049 |
| 2022 | The American Macular Degeneration Northhampton, MA | C | $10,425 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202341319349100049 |
| 2021 | The American Macular Degeneration Northhampton, MA | C | $14,935 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202231089349101003 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army Richard Allen Legal Dept West Nyack, NY | U | $14,935 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202231089349101003 |
| 2021 | Guiding Eyes for the Blind Yorktown Heights, NY | B | $14,935 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202231089349101003 |
| 2021 | First Parish Church of Portland Portland, ME | U | $14,935 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202231089349101003 |
| 2021 | Wayfinder Schools Camden, ME | B | $14,935 | paid | EDUCATION | 202231089349101003 |
| 2021 | Good Shepherd Food Bank Auburn, ME | D | $14,935 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202231089349101003 |
| 2021 | Maine Public Broadcasting Lewiston, ME | C | $14,935 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202231089349101003 |
| 2020 | Wayfinder Schools Camden, ME | B | $9,164 | paid | EDUCATION | 202101209349100720 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Richard Allen Legal Dept West Nyack, NY | U | $9,164 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202101209349100720 |
| 2020 | The American Macular Degeneration Northhampton, MA | C | $9,164 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202101209349100720 |
| 2020 | Good Shepherd Food Bank Auburn, ME | D | $9,164 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202101209349100720 |
| 2020 | Guiding Eyes for the Blind Yorktown Heights, NY | B | $9,164 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202101209349100720 |
| 2020 | First Parish Church of Portland Portland, ME | U | $9,164 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202101209349100720 |
| 2020 | Maine Public Broadcasting Lewiston, ME | C | $9,164 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202101209349100720 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641319349103584 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511269349101711 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411289349102601 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341319349100049 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231089349101003 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101209349100720 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/276905689.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.