funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by The Hart Foundation

EIN 27-6988758 · Irmo, SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Hart Foundation of Irmo, SC (EIN 27-6988758) reported 6 grants paid totaling $13,107 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$13,107

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$4,900
20211$2,600
20221$1,500
20231$1,900
20241$607
20251$1,600

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Hart Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Other GiftsUColumbia, SC6$13,1072025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Hart Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Other Gifts Columbia, SCU$1,600paidVarious local charities to assist needy through feeding and educating202631019349101303
2024Other Gifts Columbia, SCU$607paidVarious local charities to assist needy through feeding and educating202521129349100012
2023Other Gifts Columbia, SCU$1,900paidVarious local charities to assist needy through feeding and educating202411089349100411
2022Other Gifts Columbia, SCU$1,500paidVarious local charities to assist needy through feeding and educating202301039349100730
2021Other Gifts Columbia, SCU$2,600paidVarious local charities to assist needy through feeding and educating202221059349100212
2020Other Gifts Columbia, SCU$4,900paidVarious local charities to assist needy through feeding and educating202131259349103608

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631019349101303
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521129349100012
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411089349100411
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301039349100730
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221059349100212
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131259349103608

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/276988758.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.