funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by William & Marion Clifton Cchs Scholarship Trust Fund

EIN 27-7026389 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

William & Marion Clifton Cchs Scholarship Trust Fund of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 27-7026389) reported 5 grants paid totaling $134,056 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$134,056

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$30,335
20201$17,500
20221$34,641
20231$22,832
20241$28,748

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from William & Marion Clifton Cchs Scholarship Trust Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Catholic Central High School 39-1488719DBurlington, WI5$134,0562024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by William & Marion Clifton Cchs Scholarship Trust Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Catholic Central High School Burlington, WID$28,748paidSCHOLARSHIP202503219349102520
2023Catholic Central High School Burlington, WID$22,832paidSCHOLARSHIP202443179349101924
2022Catholic Central High School Burlington, WID$34,641paidSCHOLARSHIP202303119349100140
2020Catholic Central High School Burlington, WID$17,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202103099349100720
2018Catholic Central High School Burlington, WID$30,335paidSCHOLARSHIP201901349349102245

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202503219349102520
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202443179349101924
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303119349100140
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103099349100720
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901349349102245

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/277026389.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.