Grants paid by Russell Lamon Irrev TR
EIN 27-7033143 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Russell Lamon Irrev TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 27-7033143) reported 26 grants paid totaling $178,700 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$178,700
26 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $22,294 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $22,691 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $22,479 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $22,564 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $25,379 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $21,170 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $20,177 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $21,946 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Russell Lamon Irrev TR, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel Presbyterian Church 23-1352377 | B | Glenside, PA | 8 | $49,235 | 2025 |
| Schepens Eye Research Institute C/O Melissa Paul | U | Boston, MA | 4 | $31,501 | 2021 |
| Walnut Street Theatre Corp 23-1715152 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $13,538 | 2021 |
| Scheppens Eye Research Institute | U | Boston, MA | 3 | $13,353 | 2024 |
| Philadelphia Oic | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $13,168 | 2025 |
| Temple University Hospital 23-2825878 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $12,702 | 2023 |
| Tech Impact 74-3062511 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Center for Advocacy for the Rights and Interests of Elders | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| St Helena Outreach Ministries | U | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $5,227 | 2022 |
| Philadelphia Animal Welfare Society 26-3862631 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Youth Service Inc | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Schepens Eye Research Institute 04-2129889 | C | Boston, MA | 1 | $4,389 | 2025 |
| Jewish Relief Agency 26-2578017 | B | Bala Cnywyd, PA | 1 | $3,487 | 2020 |
| Yes and Collaborative Arts 27-2813668 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $2,100 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Philadelphia Oic Philadelphia, PA | U | $13,168 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611289349104026 |
| 2025 | Schepens Eye Research Institute Boston, MA | C | $4,389 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611289349104026 |
| 2025 | Carmel Presbyterian Church Glenside, PA | B | $4,389 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611289349104026 |
| 2024 | Center for Advocacy for the Rights and Interests of Elders Philadelphia, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531149349102363 |
| 2024 | Scheppens Eye Research Institute Boston, MA | U | $4,043 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531149349102363 |
| 2024 | Carmel Presbyterian Church Glenside, PA | B | $4,034 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531149349102363 |
| 2024 | Yes and Collaborative Arts Philadelphia, PA | B | $2,100 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531149349102363 |
| 2023 | Temple University Hospital Philadelphia, PA | B | $12,702 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401079349103155 |
| 2023 | Carmel Presbyterian Church Glenside, PA | B | $4,234 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401079349103155 |
| 2023 | Scheppens Eye Research Institute Boston, MA | U | $4,234 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401079349103155 |
| 2022 | Tech Impact Philadelphia, PA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311159349101151 |
| 2022 | St Helena Outreach Ministries Wilmington, DE | U | $5,227 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311159349101151 |
| 2022 | Scheppens Eye Research Institute Boston, MA | U | $5,076 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311159349101151 |
| 2022 | Carmel Presbyterian Church Glenside, PA | B | $5,076 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311159349101151 |
| 2021 | Walnut Street Theatre Corp Philadelphia, PA | B | $13,538 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221179349101502 |
| 2021 | Carmel Presbyterian Church Glenside, PA | B | $4,513 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221179349101502 |
| 2021 | Schepens Eye Research Institute C/O Melissa Paul Boston, MA | U | $4,513 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221179349101502 |
| 2020 | Youth Service Inc Philadelphia, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | COMMUNITY NAVIGATOR | 202141109349100409 |
| 2020 | Philadelphia Animal Welfare Society Philadelphia, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | SPAY/NEUTER-ADOPTION READY | 202141109349100409 |
| 2020 | Carmel Presbyterian Church Glenside, PA | B | $4,496 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141109349100409 |
| 2020 | Schepens Eye Research Institute C/O Melissa Paul Boston, MA | U | $4,496 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141109349100409 |
| 2020 | Jewish Relief Agency Bala Cnywyd, PA | B | $3,487 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141109349100409 |
| 2019 | Carmel Presbyterian Church Glenside, PA | B | $11,346 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202040669349101604 |
| 2019 | Schepens Eye Research Institute C/O Melissa Paul Boston, MA | U | $11,345 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202040669349101604 |
| 2018 | Schepens Eye Research Institute C/O Melissa Paul Boston, MA | U | $11,147 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201920959349100402 |
| 2018 | Carmel Presbyterian Church Glenside, PA | B | $11,147 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201920959349100402 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611289349104026 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531149349102363 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401079349103155 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311159349101151 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221179349101502 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141109349100409 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202040669349101604 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201920959349100402 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/277033143.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.