Grants paid by The Rbr Foundation Inc
EIN 30-0006746 · MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Rbr Foundation Inc of MD (EIN 30-0006746) reported 22 grants paid totaling $14,194 to 22 recipients in tax years 2019, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$14,194
22 grants
Recipients
22
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | $14,194 | — |
Top recipients
The 22 recipients receiving the most from The Rbr Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Foundation of Jackson Hole 83-0308856 | B | Jackson, WY | 1 | $6,000 | 2019 |
| Ussga Memorial Fund 06-1431341 | B | Elmsford, NY | 1 | $1,700 | 2019 |
| University of Virginia | U | Charlottesvile, VA | 1 | $750 | 2019 |
| Johns Hopkins Medicine | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Crossroads Club 59-2224993 | C | Delray Beach, FL | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| St Anne's School | U | Annapolis, MD | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Chesapeake Bay Foundation 52-6065757 | B | Annapolis, MD | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| St John's Hospital Foundation 83-0325788 | D | Jackson, WY | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Maryland Hall for the Creative Arts 52-1164469 | B | Annapolis, MD | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| The Fownes Foundation 25-1657831 | B | Oakmont, PA | 1 | $394 | 2019 |
| Mercy Ridge Scholarship Fund | U | Lutherville, MD | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
| Thomas Jefferson Foundation 54-0505959 | B | Charlottesvile, VA | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
| Lawrenceville School Camp 22-1469437 | B | Lawrenceville, NJ | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
| Grand Teton National Park Foundation 83-0322668 | C | Jackson, WY | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
| Wilderness Adventures 86-2979213 | C | Jackson, WY | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
| Usga Foundation 83-4639721 | B | Liberty Corner, NJ | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
| Irvine Nature Center 52-1231286 | D | Owings Mills, MD | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
| The Gilman Fund 41-4515488 | C | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $200 | 2019 |
| Living With Wolves 20-4933982 | D | Sun Valley, ID | 1 | $100 | 2019 |
| Morgan Family Foundation 52-1853976 | B | Lutherville, MD | 1 | $100 | 2019 |
| Usaga | U | Burr Ridge, IL | 1 | $100 | 2019 |
| Buffalo Bill Historical Center 83-0291299 | D | Cody, WY | 1 | $100 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Community Foundation of Jackson Hole Jackson, WY | B | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | Ussga Memorial Fund Elmsford, NY | B | $1,700 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | University of Virginia Charlottesvile, VA | U | $750 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | St John's Hospital Foundation Jackson, WY | D | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | St Anne's School Annapolis, MD | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | Chesapeake Bay Foundation Annapolis, MD | B | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | Crossroads Club Delray Beach, FL | C | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | Johns Hopkins Medicine Baltimore, MD | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | Maryland Hall for the Creative Arts Annapolis, MD | B | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | The Fownes Foundation Oakmont, PA | B | $394 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | Irvine Nature Center Owings Mills, MD | D | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | Usga Foundation Liberty Corner, NJ | B | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | Wilderness Adventures Jackson, WY | C | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | Mercy Ridge Scholarship Fund Lutherville, MD | U | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | Thomas Jefferson Foundation Charlottesvile, VA | B | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | Grand Teton National Park Foundation Jackson, WY | C | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | Lawrenceville School Camp Lawrenceville, NJ | B | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | The Gilman Fund Baltimore, MD | C | $200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | Morgan Family Foundation Lutherville, MD | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | Usaga Burr Ridge, IL | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | Living With Wolves Sun Valley, ID | D | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
| 2019 | Buffalo Bill Historical Center Cody, WY | D | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201902039349100235 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902039349100235 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300006746.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.