funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by The Michael G Mann Fund Inc

EIN 30-0067885 · MD · Form 990, Schedule I

The Michael G Mann Fund Inc of MD (EIN 30-0067885) reported 5 grants paid totaling $43,412 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$43,412

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$6,500
20221$6,500
20231$6,500
20242$23,912

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Michael G Mann Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Community Foundation of the Es 52-1326014DSalisbury, MD1$15,0002024
Believe in Tomorrow House by the SeUOcean City, MD2$13,0002023
Ocean City Parks and Recs 52-1720437DOcean City, MD1$8,9122024
Childrens House by the SeaUOcean City, MD1$6,5002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Michael G Mann Fund Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Community Foundation of the Es Salisbury, MDD$15,000paid202522179349300442
2024Ocean City Parks and Recs Ocean City, MDD$8,912paid202522179349300442
2023Believe in Tomorrow House by the Se Ocean City, MDU$6,500paidOPERATIONS202422069349301512
2022Believe in Tomorrow House by the Se Ocean City, MDU$6,500paidOPERATIONS202343189349303979
2019Childrens House by the Sea Ocean City, MDU$6,500paidOPERATIONS202022259349301202

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202522179349300442
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202422069349301512
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343189349303979
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202022259349301202

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300067885.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.