funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Samuel and Jean Frankel Fine Arts Foundation

EIN 30-0095026 · Bloomfld Hls, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Samuel and Jean Frankel Fine Arts Foundation of Bloomfld Hls, MI (EIN 30-0095026) reported 4 grants paid totaling $35,323,512 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$35,323,512

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$9,582,734
20221$8,072,915
20231$8,389,596
20241$9,278,267

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Samuel and Jean Frankel Fine Arts Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Philanthropic Trust 23-7825575CJenkintown, PA4$35,323,5122024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Samuel and Jean Frankel Fine Arts Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024National Philanthropic Trust Jenkintown, PAC$9,278,267paidCONTRIBUTION202503219349103155
2023National Philanthropic Trust Jenkintown, PAC$8,389,596paidCONTRIBUTION202433209349101143
2022National Philanthropic Trust Jenkintown, PAC$8,072,915paidCONTRIBUTION202313189349101516
2020National Philanthropic Trust Jenkintown, PAC$9,582,734paidCONTRIBUTION202210639349100406

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503219349103155
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433209349101143
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313189349101516
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.2202210639349100406

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300095026.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.