funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Lake Forest High School Foundation

EIN 30-0120899 · Lake Forest, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99

Lake Forest High School Foundation of Lake Forest, IL (EIN 30-0120899) reported 3 grants paid totaling $401,573 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$401,573

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$204,086
20231$146,499
20241$50,988

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Lake Forest High School Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lake Forest High School District 115ULake Forest, IL3$401,5732024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lake Forest High School Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Lake Forest High School District 115 Lake Forest, ILU$50,988paidTO ENHANCE, ENRICH, AND SUPPLEMENT LEARNING OPPORTUNITIES FOR LAKE FOREST HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS, STAFF, AND COMMUNITY.202403209349306410
2023Lake Forest High School District 115 Lake Forest, ILU$146,499paidTO ENHANCE, ENRICH, AND SUPPLEMENT LEARNING OPPORTUNITIES FOR LAKE FOREST HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS, STAFF, AND COMMUNITY.202410519349301031
2022Lake Forest High School District 115 Lake Forest, ILU$204,086paidTO ENHANCE, ENRICH, AND SUPPLEMENT LEARNING OPPORTUNITIES FOR LAKE FOREST HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS, STAFF, AND COMMUNITY.202330609349300313

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202403209349306410
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202410519349301031
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202330609349300313

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300120899.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.