funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Wildlife Warriors USA Inc

EIN 30-0137313 · Eugene, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Wildlife Warriors USA Inc of Eugene, OR (EIN 30-0137313) reported 5 grants paid totaling $450,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$450,000

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$100,000
20211$100,000
20221$100,000
20231$100,000
20241$50,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Wildlife Warriors USA Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wildlife Images Rehabilitation & Ed 93-0793314AMerlin, OR4$400,0002023
Oregon Coast Aquarium 93-0877807ANewport, OR1$50,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wildlife Warriors USA Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Oregon Coast Aquarium Newport, ORA$50,000paidREHABILITATION CTR202502629349301205
2023Wildlife Images Rehabilitation & Ed Merlin, ORA$100,000paidOPERATIONS202431939349301233
2022Wildlife Images Rehabilitation & Ed Merlin, ORA$100,000paidOPERATIONS202312199349301761
2021Wildlife Images Rehabilitation & Ed Merlin, ORA$100,000paidOPERATIONS202231729349300323
2020Wildlife Images Rehabilitation & Ed Merlin, ORA$100,000paidOPERATIONS202112529349301641

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202502629349301205
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431939349301233
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312199349301761
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231729349300323
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112529349301641

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300137313.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.