funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Divine Bliss Foundation Inc

EIN 30-0173339 · Orlando, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X70

Divine Bliss Foundation Inc of Orlando, FL (EIN 30-0173339) reported 4 grants paid totaling $83,283 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$83,283

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$36,019
20221$14,910
20231$6,124
20241$26,230

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Divine Bliss Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Contributions-DomesticUTampa, FL4$83,2832024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Divine Bliss Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Contributions-Domestic Tampa, FLU$26,230paid202513469349301576
2023Contributions-Domestic Tampa, FLU$6,124paid202540709349301339
2022Contributions-Domestic Tampa, FLU$14,910paid202311669349301901
2020Contributions-Domestic Tampa, FLU$36,019paid202123199349313037

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202513469349301576
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202540709349301339
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311669349301901
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123199349313037

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300173339.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.