Grants paid by Ray L Parr Beneficial Fund Inc
EIN 30-0192690 · Rocky Ford, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Ray L Parr Beneficial Fund Inc of Rocky Ford, CO (EIN 30-0192690) reported 10 grants paid totaling $102,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $45,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$102,000
10 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$45,000
3 commitments · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $15,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | 3 | $18,000 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | 3 | $34,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Ray L Parr Beneficial Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rocky Ford School District | U | Rocky Ford, CO | 5 | $70,000 | 2024 |
| Otero Jr College | U | La Junta, CO | 3 | $16,000 | 2023 |
| R-2 School Dist | U | Rocky Ford, CO | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
| Lincoln College of Tech | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rocky Ford School District Rocky Ford, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ENRICHMENT GRANT | 202543019349101604 |
| 2023 | Otero Jr College La Junta, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR FRESHMAN ENROLLMENT | 202443199349103199 |
| 2022 | Rocky Ford School District Rocky Ford, CO | U | $15,000 | approved, future | EDUCATIONAL ENRICHMENT GRANT | 202322439349101572 |
| 2022 | Rocky Ford School District Rocky Ford, CO | U | $15,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ENRICHMENT PROGRAM | 202322439349101572 |
| 2022 | Rocky Ford School District Rocky Ford, CO | U | $15,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ENRICHMENT GRANT | 202322439349101572 |
| 2022 | Otero Jr College La Junta, CO | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR FRESHMAN ENROLLMENT | 202322439349101572 |
| 2021 | Rocky Ford School District Rocky Ford, CO | U | $15,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ENRICHMENT PROGRAM | 202211339349103666 |
| 2021 | Rocky Ford School District Rocky Ford, CO | U | $15,000 | approved, future | EDUCATIONAL ENRICHMENT GRANT | 202211339349103666 |
| 2021 | Otero Jr College La Junta, CO | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR FRESHMAN ENROLLMENT | 202211339349103666 |
| 2021 | Lincoln College of Tech Denver, CO | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR FRESHMAN ENROLLMENT | 202211339349103666 |
| 2020 | Rocky Ford School District Rocky Ford, CO | U | $15,000 | approved, future | EDUCATIONAL ENRICHMENT PROGRAM | 202141329349101794 |
| 2020 | Rocky Ford School District Rocky Ford, CO | U | $15,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ENRICHMENT GRANT | 202141329349101794 |
| 2018 | R-2 School Dist Rocky Ford, CO | U | $15,000 | paid | OUTREACH PROGRAM ENCOURAGING COLLEGE | 201941339349103594 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543019349101604 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202443199349103199 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322439349101572 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211339349103666 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141329349101794 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941339349103594 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300192690.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.