Grants paid by Grant Town
EIN 30-0194163 · Lewis Center, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Grant Town of Lewis Center, OH (EIN 30-0194163) reported 12 grants paid totaling $388,150 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$388,150
12 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $125,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $62,650 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $63,500 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $127,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Grant Town, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multidisciplinary Association for Psychedelic Studies 59-2751953 | C | Santa Cruz, CA | 4 | $137,650 | 2024 |
| Heroic Hearts Project 82-1697268 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $130,500 | 2024 |
| The Salvation Army | U | Alexandria, VA | 3 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Eddie's Kids Foundation | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $40,000 | 2018 |
| Hope Through Housing | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| Ooab | U | Lewis Center, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Heroic Hearts Project New York, NY | B | $87,000 | paid | DONATION FOR ASSISTING VETERANS WITH PTSD | 202533179349102973 |
| 2024 | Multidisciplinary Association for Psychadelic Studies -Ayahuasca Foundation Santa Cruz, CA | D | $40,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202533179349102973 |
| 2023 | Heroic Hearts Project New York, NY | B | $43,500 | paid | DONATION FOR ASSISTING VETERANS WITH PTSD | 202443199349104004 |
| 2023 | Multidisciplinary Association for Psychadelic Studies -Ayahuasca Foundation Santa Cruz, CA | D | $20,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202443199349104004 |
| 2022 | Multidisciplinary Association for Psychadelic Studies -Ayahuasca Foundation Santa Cruz, CA | D | $32,650 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202343189349100229 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Alexandria, VA | U | $20,000 | paid | DONATION FOR UNDERPRIVILEDGED | 202343189349100229 |
| 2022 | Ooab Lewis Center, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | ATHLETIC BOOSTERS | 202343189349100229 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Alexandria, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | HURRICANE RELIEF | 202123199349100912 |
| 2018 | Multidisciplinary Association for Psychedelic Studies Santa Cruz, CA | C | $45,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 201943049349100734 |
| 2018 | Eddie's Kids Foundation Denver, CO | U | $40,000 | paid | DISADVANTAGED CHILDREN | 201943049349100734 |
| 2018 | Hope Through Housing Columbus, OH | U | $20,000 | paid | HOUSING | 201943049349100734 |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army Alexandria, VA | U | $20,000 | paid | HURRICANE RELIEF | 201943049349100734 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533179349102973 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443199349104004 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343189349100229 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123199349100912 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201943049349100734 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300194163.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.