funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Grant Town

EIN 30-0194163 · Lewis Center, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Grant Town of Lewis Center, OH (EIN 30-0194163) reported 12 grants paid totaling $388,150 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$388,150

12 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$125,000
20201$10,000
20223$62,650
20232$63,500
20242$127,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Grant Town, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Multidisciplinary Association for Psychedelic Studies 59-2751953CSanta Cruz, CA4$137,6502024
Heroic Hearts Project 82-1697268BNew York, NY2$130,5002024
The Salvation ArmyUAlexandria, VA3$50,0002022
Eddie's Kids FoundationUDenver, CO1$40,0002018
Hope Through HousingUColumbus, OH1$20,0002018
OoabULewis Center, OH1$10,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Grant Town
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Heroic Hearts Project New York, NYB$87,000paidDONATION FOR ASSISTING VETERANS WITH PTSD202533179349102973
2024Multidisciplinary Association for Psychadelic Studies -Ayahuasca Foundation Santa Cruz, CAD$40,000paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202533179349102973
2023Heroic Hearts Project New York, NYB$43,500paidDONATION FOR ASSISTING VETERANS WITH PTSD202443199349104004
2023Multidisciplinary Association for Psychadelic Studies -Ayahuasca Foundation Santa Cruz, CAD$20,000paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202443199349104004
2022Multidisciplinary Association for Psychadelic Studies -Ayahuasca Foundation Santa Cruz, CAD$32,650paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202343189349100229
2022The Salvation Army Alexandria, VAU$20,000paidDONATION FOR UNDERPRIVILEDGED202343189349100229
2022Ooab Lewis Center, OHU$10,000paidATHLETIC BOOSTERS202343189349100229
2020The Salvation Army Alexandria, VAU$10,000paidHURRICANE RELIEF202123199349100912
2018Multidisciplinary Association for Psychedelic Studies Santa Cruz, CAC$45,000paidMEDICAL RESEARCH201943049349100734
2018Eddie's Kids Foundation Denver, COU$40,000paidDISADVANTAGED CHILDREN201943049349100734
2018Hope Through Housing Columbus, OHU$20,000paidHOUSING201943049349100734
2018The Salvation Army Alexandria, VAU$20,000paidHURRICANE RELIEF201943049349100734

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533179349102973
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443199349104004
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343189349100229
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123199349100912
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201943049349100734

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300194163.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.