Grants paid by Arthur and Barbara Vitarius Foundation Inc C/O Porzio Bromberg & Newman Pc
EIN 30-0212515 · Parsippany, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Arthur and Barbara Vitarius Foundation Inc C/O Porzio Bromberg & Newman Pc of Parsippany, NJ (EIN 30-0212515) reported 16 grants paid totaling $147,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$147,000
16 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $30,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $17,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $75,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $25,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Arthur and Barbara Vitarius Foundation Inc C/O Porzio Bromberg & Newman Pc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Raptor Trust 22-2420295 | B | Millington, NJ | 4 | $102,000 | 2025 |
| Community Food Bank of Nj 22-2423882 | C | Hillside, NJ | 4 | $26,000 | 2025 |
| Stevens Institute of Technology | U | Hoboken, NJ | 4 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Save Barnegate Bay 47-4130132 | C | Toms River, NJ | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Gsp Rescue Service | U | Oak Ridge, NJ | 2 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Bergan Animal Shelter | U | Teterboro, NJ | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Raptor Trust Millington, NJ | B | $14,000 | paid | General Support | 202631279349102743 |
| 2025 | Save Barnegate Bay Toms River, NJ | C | $4,000 | paid | General Support | 202631279349102743 |
| 2025 | Community Food Bank of Nj Hillside, NJ | C | $3,000 | paid | General Support | 202631279349102743 |
| 2025 | Bergan Animal Shelter Teterboro, NJ | U | $2,000 | paid | General Support | 202631279349102743 |
| 2025 | Stevens Institute of Technology Hoboken, NJ | U | $2,000 | paid | General Support | 202631279349102743 |
| 2023 | The Raptor Trust Millington, NJ | B | $61,000 | paid | General Support | 202430229349100758 |
| 2023 | Community Food Bank of Nj Hillside, NJ | C | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202430229349100758 |
| 2023 | Stevens Institute of Technology Hoboken, NJ | U | $4,000 | paid | General Support | 202430229349100758 |
| 2021 | The Raptor Trust Millington, NJ | B | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240259349100409 |
| 2021 | Community Food Bank of Nj Hillside, NJ | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240259349100409 |
| 2021 | Stevens Institute of Technology Hoboken, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240259349100409 |
| 2021 | Gsp Rescue Service Oak Ridge, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240259349100409 |
| 2020 | The Raptor Trust Millington, NJ | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202140349349100404 |
| 2020 | Community Food Bank of Nj Hillside, NJ | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202140349349100404 |
| 2020 | Stevens Institute of Technology Hoboken, NJ | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202140349349100404 |
| 2020 | Gsp Rescue Service Oak Ridge, NJ | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202140349349100404 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202631279349102743 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430229349100758 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202240259349100409 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202140349349100404 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300212515.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.