Grants paid by Arkansas Hunger Relief Alliance Inc
EIN 30-0254995 · Little Rock, AR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K30
Arkansas Hunger Relief Alliance Inc of Little Rock, AR (EIN 30-0254995) reported 200 grants paid totaling $2,955,473 to 107 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,955,473
200 grants
Recipients
107
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $133,543 | — |
| 2019 | 9 | $97,421 | — |
| 2020 | 20 | $326,179 | — |
| 2021 | 45 | $515,617 | — |
| 2022 | 39 | $492,114 | — |
| 2023 | 36 | $558,676 | — |
| 2024 | 46 | $831,923 | — |
Top recipients
The 107 recipients receiving the most from Arkansas Hunger Relief Alliance Inc, by grants paid, out of 107 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share Our Strength 52-1367538 | A | Washington, DC | 5 | $359,938 | 2024 |
| Arkansas Foodbank 71-0596734 | A | Little Rock, AR | 7 | $181,356 | 2024 |
| Fishnet Missions of Jacksonville Inc 31-1750955 | A | Jacksonville, AR | 4 | $111,000 | 2024 |
| River Valley Regional Food Bank 71-0388927 | A | Fort Smith, AR | 7 | $88,940 | 2024 |
| Potluck-Food Rescue 71-0709327 | A | Little Rock, AR | 5 | $83,204 | 2024 |
| Central Baptist Church Food Pantry 71-0336889 | A | Sherwood, AR | 3 | $82,000 | 2024 |
| Philander Smith College 71-0239729 | A | Little Rock, AR | 3 | $79,534 | 2024 |
| Northwest Arkansas Food Bank 71-0680803 | A | Springdale, AR | 7 | $71,805 | 2024 |
| The Ridge Assembly of God 71-0566578 | A | Jacksonville, AR | 3 | $68,778 | 2024 |
| St Andrew United Methodist Church 71-0427680 | A | Little Rock, AR | 5 | $68,362 | 2024 |
| Unitarian Universalist Church of Little Rock 71-0460585 | A | Little Rock, AR | 4 | $67,208 | 2024 |
| Berean Disciple Church 27-4708894 | A | North Little Rock, AR | 2 | $58,259 | 2024 |
| We Care of Pulaski County 71-0604497 | A | Wrightsville, AR | 3 | $57,799 | 2024 |
| Central Arkansas Library System 27-2094612 | A | Little Rock, AR | 3 | $57,314 | 2024 |
| Vine and Village 27-1925096 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $44,276 | 2024 |
| The Helping Hand of Greater Little Rock 71-0588564 | A | Little Rock, AR | 5 | $44,125 | 2024 |
| Food Bank of Northeast Arkansas 71-0810999 | A | Jonesboro, AR | 6 | $43,125 | 2024 |
| Depaul Usa's Jericho Way Day Center 35-2338110 | A | Little Rock, AR | 3 | $42,855 | 2024 |
| Transforming Life Ministries Care Center 26-0723527 | A | Searcy, AR | 1 | $42,457 | 2024 |
| Carelink 71-0521402 | A | North Little Rock, AR | 2 | $42,000 | 2024 |
| Baptist Health Foundation 23-7169407 | A | Little Rock, AR | 3 | $41,750 | 2024 |
| River City Ministry of Pulaski County 71-0786539 | A | North Little Rock, AR | 2 | $41,500 | 2024 |
| Roland Crisis Closet 71-0852182 | A | Roland, AR | 3 | $41,192 | 2024 |
| Carter's Crew 81-4722587 | A | North Little Rock, AR | 2 | $39,957 | 2024 |
| The Grove 71-0583961 | A | North Little Rock, AR | 1 | $39,387 | 2024 |
| Bridge 2 Success - Ministry of Intercession 71-0769293 | A | Little Rock, AR | 3 | $37,512 | 2023 |
| Our House Inc 71-0653846 | A | Little Rock, AR | 3 | $34,142 | 2024 |
| St Mark's Episcopal Church 71-0288008 | A | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $32,660 | 2024 |
| Stewpot 71-0236890 | A | Little Rock, AR | 3 | $30,900 | 2024 |
| Amboy Community Food Pantry 71-0861124 | A | North Little Rock, AR | 3 | $28,861 | 2023 |
| Highland Valley United Methodist Church 71-0247690 | A | Little Rock, AR | 3 | $27,333 | 2024 |
| The Salvation Army Central Command 58-0660607 | A | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $25,435 | 2024 |
| Small Wonders Foundation Inc 16-1670539 | A | Maumelle, AR | 2 | $23,800 | 2024 |
| Topps Inc 74-3041819 | A | Pine Bluff, AR | 3 | $20,554 | 2021 |
| Food Bank of North Central Arkansas 58-1881897 | A | Mountain Home, AR | 3 | $20,545 | 2024 |
| Asociacion de Mujeres de Arkansas 80-0379970 | A | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $19,289 | 2023 |
| Conway Public Schools | U | Conway, AR | 1 | $19,000 | 2021 |
| Marion School District | U | Marion, AR | 1 | $18,737 | 2021 |
| Arkansas Initiative Program Inc 81-4016465 | A | Jacksonville, AR | 1 | $18,425 | 2024 |
| Feed First USA 82-3069571 | A | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $17,500 | 2024 |
| Monticello School District | U | Monticello, AR | 1 | $17,000 | 2021 |
| Forrest City School District | U | Forrest City, AR | 1 | $16,000 | 2021 |
| Hillcrest School District | U | Strawberry, AR | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Drew Central School District | U | Monticello, AR | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Searcy Public Schools | U | Searcy, AR | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Emerson Taylor Bradley School District | U | Taylor, AR | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| The Lion of Judah Church of God in Christ 82-2079751 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Street Ministry Luke 958 83-3487746 | A | Benton, AR | 2 | $14,775 | 2021 |
| Central Arkansas Volunteers Inmedicine 20-5691313 | A | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $14,398 | 2024 |
| Veterans Villages of America Inc 46-2339524 | A | North Little Rock, AR | 1 | $13,710 | 2022 |
| Bentonville Public Schools | U | Bentonville, AR | 1 | $13,000 | 2021 |
| Fort Smith School District | U | Fort Smith, AR | 1 | $13,000 | 2021 |
| Jacksonville North Pulaski School District | U | Jacksonville, AR | 1 | $13,000 | 2021 |
| Blytheville School District | U | Blytheville, AR | 1 | $13,000 | 2021 |
| Pangburn School District | U | Pangburn, AR | 1 | $13,000 | 2021 |
| Jasper School District | U | Jasper, AR | 1 | $13,000 | 2021 |
| Pulaski County Special School District | U | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $13,000 | 2021 |
| Watson Chapel School District | U | Pine Bluff, AR | 1 | $13,000 | 2021 |
| Paragould School District | U | Paragould, AR | 1 | $13,000 | 2021 |
| Mansfield School District | U | Mansfield, AR | 1 | $13,000 | 2021 |
| Dewitt School District | U | Dewitt, AR | 1 | $13,000 | 2021 |
| West Fork School District | U | West Fork, AR | 1 | $13,000 | 2021 |
| Harrison School District | U | Harrison, AR | 1 | $13,000 | 2021 |
| Benevolent Hearts 83-2658259 | A | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $12,867 | 2024 |
| Have a Little Mercy Mobile Help Center 47-4972154 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $12,850 | 2024 |
| Harvest Regional Food Bank 75-2671647 | A | Texarkana, AR | 2 | $12,555 | 2024 |
| Cedarville School District | U | Cedarville, AR | 1 | $12,500 | 2021 |
| First United Methodist Church of Little Rock 71-0236878 | A | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $12,500 | 2021 |
| Hermitage School District | U | Hermitage, AR | 1 | $12,126 | 2021 |
| Delta Regional Community Network 75-3183053 | A | Pine Bluff, AR | 2 | $12,000 | 2022 |
| Uca Foundation 71-0550590 | A | Conway, AR | 2 | $11,546 | 2024 |
| Antioch Consolidated Assoc for Youth & Families 27-5069797 | A | Fort Smith, AR | 2 | $11,500 | 2020 |
| Cave City First Assembly of God Food Pantry 71-0573119 | A | Cave City, AR | 2 | $11,162 | 2020 |
| Sau Foundation - Mulerider Market 71-6007749 | A | Magnolia, AR | 1 | $10,571 | 2023 |
| Mt Pleasant Missionary Baptist Church 75-3130178 | A | North Little Rock, AR | 1 | $10,349 | 2024 |
| Heber Springs School District | U | Heber Springs, AR | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Two Rivers School District | U | Ola, AR | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Apple Seeds Inc 20-8081842 | A | Fayetteville, AR | 1 | $9,100 | 2019 |
| Asbury United Methodist Church 71-0236859 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $9,000 | 2024 |
| Gould Youth Ministries 75-3253665 | A | Redfield, AR | 1 | $8,601 | 2022 |
| Green Groceries Program at Christ Episcopal Church 71-0257142 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Geyer Springs United Methodist Church 71-0298840 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $7,950 | 2020 |
| Ashdown School District | U | Ashdown, AR | 1 | $7,820 | 2021 |
| Mayflower School District | U | Mayflower, AR | 1 | $7,598 | 2021 |
| Grace Presbyterian Church 71-0354904 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $7,524 | 2023 |
| Life Skills for Youth Inc 20-5723732 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 |
| Mi Casa Hispanic Ministry 71-0247701 | A | Pine Bluff, AR | 1 | $7,475 | 2020 |
| El Centro Hispano 68-0561016 | A | Jonesboro, AR | 1 | $7,475 | 2020 |
| Iglesia Creciendo En Cristo 82-2074171 | A | North Little Rock, AR | 1 | $6,950 | 2021 |
| Arkansas State University Three Rivers 71-0411511 | A | Malvern, AR | 1 | $6,650 | 2023 |
| Food Jobs Work 83-2719140 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $6,500 | 2022 |
| Christ Corner Food Closet 71-0595393 | A | England, AR | 1 | $6,279 | 2022 |
| El Centro Cristiano de de Queen 20-0665901 | A | De Queen, AR | 1 | $6,225 | 2020 |
| First Baptist Church Highland Park 10-0170939 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Mineral Springs School District | U | Mineral Springs, AR | 1 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Serenity Urban Wellness 88-0794360 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Arkansas Coalition of Marshallese 35-2416698 | A | Springdale, AR | 1 | $5,975 | 2020 |
| Divine Faith Ministries 26-2073350 | A | Strong, AR | 1 | $5,900 | 2022 |
| Park Hill Christian Church 71-0553431 | A | North Little Rock, AR | 1 | $5,800 | 2021 |
| New Hope Missionary Baptist Church 71-0809176 | A | Doddridge, AR | 1 | $5,775 | 2022 |
| Greenwood United Methodist Church 71-0514184 | A | Greenwood, AR | 1 | $5,745 | 2022 |
| The Manna Center 71-0743584 | A | Siloam Springs, AR | 1 | $5,500 | 2022 |
| U of a Community College of Batesville Foundation 71-0445264 | A | Batesville, AR | 1 | $5,499 | 2022 |
| St Joseph Center of Arkansas 27-0392578 | B | North Little Rock, AR | 1 | $5,450 | 2022 |
| U of a Foundation DBA Stocked & Reddie 71-6056774 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $5,400 | 2023 |
| Churches Joint Councel On Human Need 71-0675975 | A | Benton, AR | 1 | $5,319 | 2022 |
| Blytheville Community Samaritan Ministries 58-1949669 | A | Blytheville, AR | 1 | $5,240 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 200 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Vine and Village Little Rock, AR | A | $44,276 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | The Ridge Assembly of God Jacksonville, AR | A | $43,533 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Transforming Life Ministries Care Center Searcy, AR | A | $42,457 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | The Grove North Little Rock, AR | A | $39,387 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER/SUS MINI-GRANT | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Share Our Strength Washington, DC | A | $37,690 | paid | SUMMER MEAL GRANTS | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Fishnet Missions of Jacksonville Inc Jacksonville, AR | A | $34,500 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Philander Smith College Little Rock, AR | A | $34,034 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER/COLLEGE HUNGER SUMMIT | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | St Andrew United Methodist Church Little Rock, AR | A | $33,500 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Potluck-Food Rescue Little Rock, AR | A | $30,495 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Unitarian Universalist Church of Little Rock Little Rock, AR | A | $30,000 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | River City Ministry of Pulaski County North Little Rock, AR | A | $27,500 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER/SUS MINI-GRANT | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Berean Disciple Church North Little Rock, AR | A | $24,109 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Arkansas Foodbank Little Rock, AR | A | $21,475 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | We Care of Pulaski County Wrightsville, AR | A | $20,799 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Carelink North Little Rock, AR | A | $19,500 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Baptist Health Foundation Little Rock, AR | A | $19,250 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Roland Crisis Closet Roland, AR | A | $18,500 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Arkansas Initiative Program Inc Jacksonville, AR | A | $18,425 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Small Wonders Foundation Inc Maumelle, AR | A | $18,400 | paid | COOKING MATTERS/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Stewpot Little Rock, AR | A | $16,000 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | River Valley Regional Food Bank Fort Smith, AR | A | $15,560 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/WIC PARTICIPATION | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | St Mark's Episcopal Church Little Rock, AR | A | $15,160 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | The Lion of Judah Church of God in Christ Little Rock, AR | A | $15,000 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Searcy Public Schools Searcy, AR | U | $15,000 | paid | BREAKFAST SMOOTHIE GRANT | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Central Arkansas Library System Little Rock, AR | A | $14,750 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Central Baptist Church Food Pantry Sherwood, AR | A | $13,700 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER/MEMBERSHIP MINI-GRANT | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Carter's Crew North Little Rock, AR | A | $13,600 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER/TAYLOR CAPACITY BLDG | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Have a Little Mercy Mobile Help Center Little Rock, AR | A | $12,850 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Feed First USA Little Rock, AR | A | $10,500 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Highland Valley United Methodist Church Little Rock, AR | A | $10,500 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Depaul Usa's Jericho Way Day Center Little Rock, AR | A | $10,500 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Mt Pleasant Missionary Baptist Church North Little Rock, AR | A | $10,349 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Northwest Arkansas Food Bank Lowell, AR | A | $10,285 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/WIC PARTICIPATION | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Our House Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $9,438 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Asbury United Methodist Church Little Rock, AR | A | $9,000 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Green Groceries Program at Christ Episcopal Church Little Rock, AR | A | $8,000 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Central Arkansas Volunteers Inmedicine Little Rock, AR | A | $7,398 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Benevolent Hearts Little Rock, AR | A | $7,367 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Harvest Regional Food Bank Texarkana, AR | A | $7,285 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/WIC PARTICIPATION/SUS MINI-GRANT | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Food Bank of Northeast Arkansas Jonesboro, AR | A | $7,005 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/WIC PARTICIPATION | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | The Helping Hand of Greater Little Rock Little Rock, AR | A | $7,000 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | First Baptist Church Highland Park Little Rock, AR | A | $6,000 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Serenity Urban Wellness Little Rock, AR | A | $6,000 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Uca Foundation Conway, AR | A | $5,546 | paid | COLLEGE HUNGER/TAYLOR CAPACITY | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Food Bank of North Central Arkansas Mountain Home, AR | A | $5,280 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/WIC PARTICIPATION | 202542329349301129 |
| 2024 | Topps Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $5,020 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202542329349301129 |
| 2023 | Central Arkansas Library System Little Rock, AR | A | $34,215 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER/COOKING MATTERS | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Central Baptist Church Food Pantry Sherwood, AR | A | $31,000 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Fishnet Missions of Jacksonville Inc Jacksonville, AR | A | $30,500 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | We Care of Pulaski County Wrightsville, AR | A | $30,000 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Arkansas Foodbank Little Rock, AR | A | $28,341 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/TORNADO RELIEF | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Carter's Crew North Little Rock, AR | A | $26,357 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Potluck-Food Rescue Little Rock, AR | A | $25,309 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Depaul Usa's Jericho Way Day Center Little Rock, AR | A | $23,605 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Carelink North Little Rock, AR | A | $22,500 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Unitarian Universalist Church of Little Rock Little Rock, AR | A | $22,000 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Central Command Little Rock, AR | A | $20,415 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Our House Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $18,675 | paid | SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Philander Smith College Little Rock, AR | A | $17,500 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER/COLLEGE HUNGER SUMMIT | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | St Mark's Episcopal Church Little Rock, AR | A | $17,500 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | The Ridge Assembly of God Jacksonville, AR | A | $17,428 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | St Andrew United Methodist Church Little Rock, AR | A | $16,500 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | The Helping Hand of Greater Little Rock Little Rock, AR | A | $15,763 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Baptist Health Foundation Little Rock, AR | A | $15,100 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | River Valley Regional Food Bank Fort Smith, AR | A | $14,230 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | River City Ministry of Pulaski County North Little Rock, AR | A | $14,000 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Roland Crisis Closet Roland, AR | A | $10,920 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Sau Foundation - Mulerider Market Magnolia, AR | A | $10,571 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/COLLEGE HUNGER SUMMIT | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Northwest Arkansas Food Bank Springdale, AR | A | $8,915 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Amboy Community Food Pantry North Little Rock, AR | A | $8,381 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Food Bank of Northeast Arkansas Jonesboro, AR | A | $8,000 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Stewpot Little Rock, AR | A | $8,000 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Grace Presbyterian Church Little Rock, AR | A | $7,524 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Feed First USA Little Rock, AR | A | $7,000 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Central Arkansas Volunteers Inmedicine Little Rock, AR | A | $7,000 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Arkansas State University Three Rivers Malvern, AR | A | $6,650 | paid | COLLEGE HUNGER SUMMIT/COLLEGE PANTRY/COOKING MATTERS | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Bridge 2 Success - Ministry of Intercession Little Rock, AR | A | $6,312 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Asociacion de Mujeres de Arkansas Little Rock, AR | A | $6,165 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Uca Foundation Conway, AR | A | $6,000 | paid | COLLEGE HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Benevolent Hearts Little Rock, AR | A | $5,500 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | Small Wonders Foundation Inc Maumelle, AR | A | $5,400 | paid | COOKING MATTERS | 202442209349301674 |
| 2023 | U of a Foundation DBA Stocked & Reddie Little Rock, AR | A | $5,400 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/COLLEGE HUNGER SUMMIT GRANT | 202442209349301674 |
| 2022 | Arkansas Foodbank Little Rock, AR | A | $40,660 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Fishnet Missions of Jacksonville Inc Jacksonville, AR | A | $39,000 | paid | SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Central Baptist Church Food Pantry Sherwood, AR | A | $37,300 | paid | SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Berean Disciple Church North Little Rock, AR | A | $34,150 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Philander Smith College Little Rock, AR | A | $28,000 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER/COLLEGE HUNGER SUMMIT | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | River Valley Regional Food Bank Fort Smith, AR | A | $23,110 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Bridge 2 Success - Ministry of Intercession Little Rock, AR | A | $22,200 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Northwest Arkansas Food Bank Springdale, AR | A | $19,930 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Amboy Community Food Pantry North Little Rock, AR | A | $14,200 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Veterans Villages of America Inc North Little Rock, AR | A | $13,710 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Asociacion de Mujeres de Arkansas Little Rock, AR | A | $13,124 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Roland Crisis Closet Roland, AR | A | $11,772 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Potluck-Food Rescue Little Rock, AR | A | $11,600 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Food Bank of Northeast Arkansas Jonesboro, AR | A | $10,820 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | The Helping Hand of Greater Little Rock Little Rock, AR | A | $9,204 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Highland Valley United Methodist Church Little Rock, AR | A | $8,833 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Depaul Usa's Jericho Way Day Center Little Rock, AR | A | $8,750 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Unitarian Universalist Church of Little Rock Little Rock, AR | A | $8,708 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Gould Youth Ministries Redfield, AR | A | $8,601 | paid | SUMMER MEALS GRANT | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Central Arkansas Library System Little Rock, AR | A | $8,349 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | The Ridge Assembly of God Jacksonville, AR | A | $7,817 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Life Skills for Youth Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $7,500 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Baptist Health Foundation Little Rock, AR | A | $7,400 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Food Bank of North Central Arkansas Mountain Home, AR | A | $7,210 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | St Andrew United Methodist Church Little Rock, AR | A | $7,000 | paid | PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | We Care of Pulaski County Wrightsville, AR | A | $7,000 | paid | SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Stewpot Little Rock, AR | A | $6,900 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Food Jobs Work Little Rock, AR | A | $6,500 | paid | SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Christ Corner Food Closet England, AR | A | $6,279 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Our House Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $6,029 | paid | SFPP/PULASKI CNTY HUNGER | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Delta Regional Community Network Pine Bluff, AR | A | $6,000 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Divine Faith Ministries Strong, AR | A | $5,900 | paid | SUMMER MEALS GRANT | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | New Hope Missionary Baptist Church Doddridge, AR | A | $5,775 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Greenwood United Methodist Church Greenwood, AR | A | $5,745 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | The Manna Center Siloam Springs, AR | A | $5,500 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | U of a Community College of Batesville Foundation Batesville, AR | A | $5,499 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/COLLEGE HUNGER SUMMIT GRANT | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | St Joseph Center of Arkansas North Little Rock, AR | B | $5,450 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Churches Joint Councel On Human Need Benton, AR | A | $5,319 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202342519349300609 |
| 2022 | Harvest Regional Food Bank Texarkana, AR | A | $5,270 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202342519349300609 |
| 2021 | Share Our Strength Washington, DC | A | $25,000 | paid | SUMMER MEALS PASS-THROUGH GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Arkansas Foodbank Little Rock, AR | A | $22,625 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Conway Public Schools Conway, AR | U | $19,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Marion School District Marion, AR | U | $18,737 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Monticello School District Monticello, AR | U | $17,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Forrest City School District Forrest City, AR | U | $16,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Hillcrest School District Strawberry, AR | U | $15,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Drew Central School District Monticello, AR | U | $15,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Emerson Taylor Bradley School District Taylor, AR | U | $15,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Dewitt School District Dewitt, AR | U | $13,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Watson Chapel School District Pine Bluff, AR | U | $13,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Jasper School District Jasper, AR | U | $13,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Bentonville Public Schools Bentonville, AR | U | $13,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Harrison School District Harrison, AR | U | $13,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Pulaski County Special School District Little Rock, AR | U | $13,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Mansfield School District Mansfield, AR | U | $13,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Blytheville School District Blytheville, AR | U | $13,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Paragould School District Paragould, AR | U | $13,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Fort Smith School District Fort Smith, AR | U | $13,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Pangburn School District Pangburn, AR | U | $13,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | West Fork School District West Fork, AR | U | $13,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Jacksonville North Pulaski School District Jacksonville, AR | U | $13,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Cedarville School District Cedarville, AR | U | $12,500 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Hermitage School District Hermitage, AR | U | $12,126 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Two Rivers School District Ola, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Heber Springs School District Heber Springs, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Bridge 2 Success - Ministry of Intercession Little Rock, AR | A | $9,000 | paid | PANTRY PILOT/CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | River Valley Regional Food Bank Fort Smith, AR | A | $8,925 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Food Bank of North Central Arkansas Mountain Home, AR | A | $8,055 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Street Ministry Luke 958 Benton, AR | A | $8,000 | paid | PANTRY PILOT/EMERGENCY GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Potluck-Food Rescue Little Rock, AR | A | $8,000 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/EMERGENCY GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Topps Inc Pine Bluff, AR | A | $8,000 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/EMERGENCY GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Highland Valley United Methodist Church Little Rock, AR | A | $8,000 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PANTRY PILOT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Northwest Arkansas Food Bank Bethel Heights, AR | A | $7,910 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Ashdown School District Ashdown, AR | U | $7,820 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Mayflower School District Mayflower, AR | U | $7,598 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | First United Methodist Church of Little Rock Little Rock, AR | A | $7,250 | paid | EMERGENCY GRANT/PANTRY PILOT/SERVING UP SOLUTIONS | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Fishnet Missions of Jacksonville Inc Jacksonville, AR | A | $7,000 | paid | EMERGENCY GRANT/PANTRY PILOT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Iglesia Creciendo En Cristo North Little Rock, AR | A | $6,950 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/EMERGENCY GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Unitarian Universalist Church of Little Rock Little Rock, AR | A | $6,500 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PANTRY PILOT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | The Helping Hand of Greater Little Rock Little Rock, AR | A | $6,370 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PANTRY PILOT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Amboy Community Food Pantry North Little Rock, AR | A | $6,280 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/EMERGENCY GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Mineral Springs School District Mineral Springs, AR | U | $6,000 | paid | TANF SUB-GRANT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | Park Hill Christian Church North Little Rock, AR | A | $5,800 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PANTRY PILOT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2021 | St Andrew United Methodist Church Little Rock, AR | A | $5,171 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/PANTRY PILOT | 202202839349300040 |
| 2020 | Share Our Strength Washington, DC | A | $184,975 | paid | FIVE TO THRIVE/WALMART GRANT | 202132159349300248 |
| 2020 | Arkansas Foodbank Little Rock, AR | A | $22,625 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202132159349300248 |
| 2020 | River Valley Regional Food Bank Fort Smith, AR | A | $8,925 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202132159349300248 |
| 2020 | Northwest Arkansas Food Bank Bethel Heights, AR | A | $7,980 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202132159349300248 |
| 2020 | Geyer Springs United Methodist Church Little Rock, AR | A | $7,950 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/WALMART EMERGENCY/BLUE & YOU LATINX | 202132159349300248 |
| 2020 | Potluck-Food Rescue Little Rock, AR | A | $7,800 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/WALMART EMERGENCY | 202132159349300248 |
| 2020 | El Centro Hispano Jonesboro, AR | A | $7,475 | paid | BLUE & YOU LATINX/EMERGENCY | 202132159349300248 |
| 2020 | Mi Casa Hispanic Ministry Pine Bluff, AR | A | $7,475 | paid | BLUE & YOU LATINX/EMERGENCY GRANT | 202132159349300248 |
| 2020 | Topps Inc Pine Bluff, AR | A | $7,000 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/EMERGENCY GRANT | 202132159349300248 |
| 2020 | Street Ministry Luke 958 Benton, AR | A | $6,775 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/WALMART EMERGENCY/BLUE & YOU LATINX | 202132159349300248 |
| 2020 | El Centro Cristiano de de Queen De Queen, AR | A | $6,225 | paid | BLUE & YOU LATINX/EMERGENCY/WALMART EMERGENCY | 202132159349300248 |
| 2020 | St Andrew United Methodist Church Little Rock, AR | A | $6,191 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/WALMART EMERGENCY | 202132159349300248 |
| 2020 | Delta Regional Comm Services Outreach Network Pine Bluff, AR | A | $6,000 | paid | EMERGENCY GRANT/WALMART EMERGENCY | 202132159349300248 |
| 2020 | Arkansas Coalition of Marshallese Springdale, AR | A | $5,975 | paid | EMERGENCY GRANT/WALMART GRANT | 202132159349300248 |
| 2020 | The Helping Hand of Greater Little Rock Little Rock, AR | A | $5,788 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/WALMART EMERGENCY | 202132159349300248 |
| 2020 | Food Bank of Northeast Arkansas Jonesboro, AR | A | $5,780 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202132159349300248 |
| 2020 | Antioch Consolidated Assoc for Youth & Families Fort Smith, AR | A | $5,500 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/WALMART EMERGENCY | 202132159349300248 |
| 2020 | First United Methodist Church of Little Rock Little Rock, AR | A | $5,250 | paid | EMERGENCY/SERVING UP SOLUTIONS | 202132159349300248 |
| 2020 | Cave City First Assembly of God Food Pantry Cave City, AR | A | $5,250 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/WALMART EMERGENCY | 202132159349300248 |
| 2020 | Blytheville Community Samaritan Ministries Blytheville, AR | A | $5,240 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/WALMART EMERGENCY | 202132159349300248 |
| 2019 | Share Our Strength Washington, DC | A | $24,500 | paid | BAPTIST HLTH/BREAKFAST | 202001929349302080 |
| 2019 | Arkansas Foodbank Little Rock, AR | A | $23,020 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202001929349302080 |
| 2019 | River Valley Regional Food Bank Fort Smith, AR | A | $9,655 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202001929349302080 |
| 2019 | Apple Seeds Inc Fayetteville, AR | A | $9,100 | paid | COOKING MATTERS/CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202001929349302080 |
| 2019 | Northwest Arkansas Food Bank Bethel Heights, AR | A | $7,890 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202001929349302080 |
| 2019 | Antioch Consolidated Assoc for Youth & Families Fort Smith, AR | A | $6,000 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/AT&T FLOOD DISASTER RELIEF | 202001929349302080 |
| 2019 | Cave City First Assembly of God Food Pantry Cave City, AR | A | $5,912 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202001929349302080 |
| 2019 | Food Bank of Northeast Arkansas Jonesboro, AR | A | $5,790 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 202001929349302080 |
| 2019 | Topps Inc Pine Bluff, AR | A | $5,554 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP/AT&T FLOOD DISASTER RELIEF | 202001929349302080 |
| 2018 | Share Our Strength Washington, DC | A | $87,773 | paid | BAPTIST HLTH/BREAKFAST | 201923049349300802 |
| 2018 | Arkansas Foodbank Little Rock, AR | A | $22,610 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 201923049349300802 |
| 2018 | Northwest Arkansas Food Bank Bethel Heights, AR | A | $8,895 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 201923049349300802 |
| 2018 | River Valley Regional Food Bank Fort Smith, AR | A | $8,535 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 201923049349300802 |
| 2018 | Food Bank of Northeast Arkansas Jonesboro, AR | A | $5,730 | paid | CAPACITY BLDG/SFPP | 201923049349300802 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542329349301129 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442209349301674 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342519349300609 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202202839349300040 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132159349300248 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202001929349302080 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201923049349300802 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300254995.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.