funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Frank & Irene Myers Foundation

EIN 30-0281873 · MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Frank & Irene Myers Foundation of MI (EIN 30-0281873) reported 17 grants paid totaling $1,317,976 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,317,976

17 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$97,545
20192$96,100
20202$66,402
20212$70,588
20223$141,000
20233$285,000
20243$561,341

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Frank & Irene Myers Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Mary Star of the Sea Church 38-1381289DJackson, MI2$678,3412024
St Mary Child Development CenterUJackson, MI7$502,6352024
St Stanislaus Church 38-1617140DJackson, MI1$75,0002022
Image Planet Learning CenterUJackson, MI7$62,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Frank & Irene Myers Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024St Mary Star of the Sea Church Jackson, MID$411,341paidOPERATIONS202541299349101634
2024St Mary Child Development Center Jackson, MIU$120,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541299349101634
2024Image Planet Learning Center Jackson, MIU$30,000paidOPERATIONS202541299349101634
2023St Mary Star of the Sea Church Jackson, MID$267,000paidOPERATIONS202440669349100324
2023St Mary Child Development Center Jackson, MIU$13,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202440669349100324
2023Image Planet Learning Center Jackson, MIU$5,000paidOPERATIONS202440669349100324
2022St Stanislaus Church Jackson, MID$75,000paidOPERATIONS202321309349101117
2022St Mary Child Development Center Jackson, MIU$61,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202321309349101117
2022Image Planet Learning Center Jackson, MIU$5,000paidOPERATIONS202321309349101117
2021St Mary Child Development Center Jackson, MIU$65,588paidSCHOLARSHIPS202241179349101404
2021Image Planet Learning Center Jackson, MIU$5,000paidOPERATIONS202241179349101404
2020St Mary Child Development Center Jackson, MIU$61,402paidSCHOLARSHIPS202130519349100103
2020Image Planet Learning Center Jackson, MIU$5,000paidOPERATIONS202130519349100103
2019St Mary Child Development Center Jackson, MIU$91,100paidSCHOLARSHIPS202040939349100419
2019Image Planet Learning Center Jackson, MIU$5,000paidOPERATIONS202040939349100419
2018St Mary Child Development Center Jackson, MIU$90,545paidSCHOLARSHIPS201940819349100704
2018Image Planet Learning Center Jackson, MIU$7,000paidOPERATIONS201940819349100704

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541299349101634
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202440669349100324
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321309349101117
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241179349101404
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202130519349100103
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202040939349100419
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201940819349100704

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300281873.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.