funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Patrick J & Toni a Walsh Charitable Foundation Inc

EIN 30-0368004 · Tampa, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Patrick J & Toni a Walsh Charitable Foundation Inc of Tampa, FL (EIN 30-0368004) reported 21 grants paid totaling $1,097,697 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,097,697

21 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$172,500
20212$146,333
20221$130,333
20233$164,667
20246$240,247
20258$243,617

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Patrick J & Toni a Walsh Charitable Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Petersburg Catholic High School 59-0803197BSt Petersburg, FL6$908,8332025
Johns Hopkins All Childrens HospitalUSt Petersburg, FL2$93,3342024
Johns Hopkins All Childrens HospitaUSt Petersburg, FL1$66,3502025
Children's Dream Fund 59-2145821BSt Petersburg, FL1$6,0002024
Catholic Ministry AppealUSt Petersburg, FL3$5,2302025
Heart Kids Foundation Inc 87-4445557BSt Petersburg, FL1$5,0002025
Heart Kids FoundationUN Parramatta, NEW SOUTH WALES1$5,0002024
St Petersburg Free Clinic 23-7208280BSt Petersburg, FL1$5,0002021
St Petersburg CollegeUSt Petersburg, FL1$2,0002025
Habitat for HumanityUClearwater, FL2$4502025
Doctors Without BordersUHagerstown, MD1$2502025
Working FoodUGainesville, FL1$2502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Patrick J & Toni a Walsh Charitable Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Petesburg Catholic High School St Petersburg, FLC$166,667paidGENERAL FUNDING202621349349101027
2025Johns Hopkins All Childrens Hospita St Petersburg, FLU$66,350paidGENERAL FUNDING202621349349101027
2025Heart Kids Foundation Inc St Petersburg, FLB$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDING202621349349101027
2025Catholic Ministry Appeal St Petersburg, FLU$2,850paidGENERAL FUNDING202621349349101027
2025St Petersburg College St Petersburg, FLU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202621349349101027
2025Habitat for Humanity Clearwater, FLU$250paidGENERAL FUNDING202621349349101027
2025Doctors Without Borders Hagerstown, MDU$250paidGENERAL FUNDING202621349349101027
2025Working Food Gainesville, FLU$250paidGENERAL FUNDING202621349349101027
2024St Petersburg Catholic High School St Petersburg, FLB$167,667paidGENERAL FUNDING202542889349100144
2024Johns Hopkins All Childrens Hospital St Petersburg, FLU$60,000paidGENERAL FUNDING202542889349100144
2024Children's Dream Fund St Petersburg, FLB$6,000paidGENERAL FUNDING202542889349100144
2024Heart Kids Foundation N Parramatta, NEW SOUTH WALESU$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDING202542889349100144
2024Catholic Ministry Appeal St Petersburg, FLU$1,380paidGENERAL FUNDING202542889349100144
2024Habitat for Humanity Clearwater, FLU$200paidGENERAL FUNDING202542889349100144
2023St Petersburg Catholic High School St Petersburg, FLB$130,333paidGENERAL FUNDING`202540559349100809
2023Johns Hopkins All Childrens Hospital St Petersburg, FLU$33,334paidGENERAL FUNDING202540559349100809
2023Catholic Ministry Appeal St Petersburg, FLU$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDING202540559349100809
2022St Petersburg Catholic High School St Petersburg, FLB$130,333paidGENERAL FUNDING202302309349100705
2021St Petersburg Catholic High School St Petersburg, FLB$141,333paidGENERAL FUNDING202242569349100519
2021St Petersburg Free Clinic St Petersburg, FLB$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDING202242569349100519
2020St Petersburg Catholic High School St Petersburg, FLB$172,500paidGENERAL FUNDING202142159349100624

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621349349101027
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542889349100144
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202540559349100809
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302309349100705
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202242569349100519
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202142159349100624

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300368004.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.