Grants paid by Atrisco Heritage Foundation
EIN 30-0392371 · Albuquerque, NM · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23
Atrisco Heritage Foundation of Albuquerque, NM (EIN 30-0392371) reported 13 grants paid totaling $33,800 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$33,800
13 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | $8,000 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $3,950 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $16,850 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $5,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Atrisco Heritage Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spanish Colonial Arts Society 85-6011544 | B | Santa Fe, NM | 1 | $15,850 | 2024 |
| United Way of Central New Mexico 85-0277138 | B | Albuquerque, NM | 2 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| Anderson School of Management Fdn | U | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $3,300 | 2019 |
| Somos Albuquerque | U | Albuquerque, NM | 2 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Holmans USA Corporation | U | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| National Institute of Flamenco 85-0332879 | C | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $2,500 | 2019 |
| National Hispanic Cultural Center 85-0335056 | C | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $1,200 | 2020 |
| Bosque School 85-0420092 | B | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $750 | 2020 |
| Als Association | U | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $700 | 2019 |
| New Mexico Sports Inc 35-2430088 | B | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Isleta Eagle Golf Course | U | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | United Way of Central New Mexico Albuquerque, NM | B | $2,500 | paid | HPS LEADERSHIP FUND | 202611209349102716 |
| 2025 | Holmans USA Corporation Albuquerque, NM | U | $2,500 | paid | TECHNOLOGY APP | 202611209349102716 |
| 2024 | Spanish Colonial Arts Society Santa Fe, NM | B | $15,850 | paid | PROGRAMMING FOR YOUTH ARTISTS | 202541269349102969 |
| 2024 | United Way of Central New Mexico Albuquerque, NM | B | $1,000 | paid | HPS LEADERSHIP FUND | 202541269349102969 |
| 2020 | Somos Albuquerque Albuquerque, NM | U | $1,500 | paid | TO SUPPORT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202111309349102701 |
| 2020 | National Hispanic Cultural Center Albuquerque, NM | C | $1,200 | paid | TO SUPPORT COMMUNITY NPO | 202111309349102701 |
| 2020 | Bosque School Albuquerque, NM | B | $750 | paid | TO SUPPORT STUDENT PROGRAMS | 202111309349102701 |
| 2020 | New Mexico Sports Inc Albuquerque, NM | B | $500 | paid | TO SUPPPORT CHILDREN'S SPORTS NPO | 202111309349102701 |
| 2019 | Anderson School of Management Fdn Albuquerque, NM | U | $3,300 | paid | TO SUPPORT COMMUNITY NON-PROFIT ORG | 202031349349100628 |
| 2019 | National Institute of Flamenco Albuquerque, NM | C | $2,500 | paid | TO PRESERVE HISPANIC ARTS & CULTURE | 202031349349100628 |
| 2019 | Somos Albuquerque Albuquerque, NM | U | $1,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202031349349100628 |
| 2019 | Als Association Albuquerque, NM | U | $700 | paid | TO SUPPORT ALS ASSOCIATION'S MISSION | 202031349349100628 |
| 2019 | Isleta Eagle Golf Course Albuquerque, NM | U | $500 | paid | TO SUPPPORT CHILDREN'S SPORTS NPO | 202031349349100628 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202611209349102716 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541269349102969 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202111309349102701 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202031349349100628 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300392371.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.