Grants paid by Dominick Ricci & Anna Boyd Ricci
EIN 30-0441511 · Ridgewood, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Dominick Ricci & Anna Boyd Ricci of Ridgewood, NV (EIN 30-0441511) reported 31 grants paid totaling $1,499,253 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,499,253
31 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $150,000 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $139,592 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $135,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $326,900 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $200,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $272,218 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $133,082 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $142,461 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Dominick Ricci & Anna Boyd Ricci, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christ Lutheran Church Are Comm 22-2133710 | D | Woodcliffe, NJ | 9 | $712,030 | 2025 |
| Our Lady of Mercy Church 22-1642835 | C | Park Ridge, NJ | 8 | $677,896 | 2025 |
| Pascack Historical Society 23-7104022 | B | Park Ridge, NJ | 7 | $79,650 | 2025 |
| Tri Boro Volunteer Ambulance Corps 22-2351167 | B | Park Ridge, NJ | 4 | $16,939 | 2023 |
| Park Ridge Volunteer Firemens Assoc 22-2242134 | C | Park Ridge, NJ | 3 | $12,738 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Christ Lutheran Church Woodcliffe, NJ | C | $63,653 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601569349100420 |
| 2025 | Our Lady of Mercy Church Park Ridge, NJ | C | $63,653 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601569349100420 |
| 2025 | Pascack Historical Society Park Ridge, NJ | B | $10,609 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601569349100420 |
| 2025 | Christ Lutheran Church Care Comm Woodcliffe, NJ | D | $4,546 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601569349100420 |
| 2024 | Christ Lutheran Church Are Comm Woodcliffe, NJ | D | $66,053 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531359349100633 |
| 2024 | Our Lady of Mercy Church Park Ridge, NJ | C | $57,453 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531359349100633 |
| 2024 | Pascack Historical Society Park Ridge, NJ | B | $9,576 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531359349100633 |
| 2023 | Christ Lutheran Church Are Comm Woodcliffe, NJ | D | $125,962 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421279349103202 |
| 2023 | Our Lady of Mercy Church Park Ridge, NJ | C | $121,761 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421279349103202 |
| 2023 | Pascack Historical Society Park Ridge, NJ | B | $20,294 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421279349103202 |
| 2023 | Tri-Boro Volunteer Ambulance Corp Montvale, NJ | D | $4,201 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUNDS. | 202421279349103202 |
| 2022 | Christ Lutheran Church Are Comm Woodcliffe, NJ | D | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202343149349102049 |
| 2022 | Our Lady of Mercy Church Park Ridge, NJ | C | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202343149349102049 |
| 2021 | Christ Lutheran Church Are Comm Woodcliffe, NJ | D | $160,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201889349100015 |
| 2021 | Our Lady of Mercy Church Park Ridge, NJ | C | $156,700 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201889349100015 |
| 2021 | Pascack Historical Society Park Ridge, NJ | B | $9,450 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201889349100015 |
| 2020 | Christ Lutheran Church Care Comm Woodcliffe, NJ | D | $60,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111259349103001 |
| 2020 | Our Lady of Mercy Church Park Ridge, NJ | C | $56,700 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111259349103001 |
| 2020 | Pascack Historical Society Park Ridge, NJ | B | $9,450 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111259349103001 |
| 2020 | Park Ridge Volunteer Firemens Assoc Park Ridge, NJ | C | $4,050 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111259349103001 |
| 2020 | Tri Boro Volunteer Ambulance Corps Park Ridge, NJ | B | $4,050 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111259349103001 |
| 2019 | Christ Lutheran Church Care Comm Woodcliffe, NJ | D | $62,816 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202001899349100405 |
| 2019 | Our Lady of Mercy Church Park Ridge, NJ | C | $58,629 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202001899349100405 |
| 2019 | Pascack Historical Society Park Ridge, NJ | B | $9,771 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202001899349100405 |
| 2019 | Tri Boro Volunteer Ambulance Corps Park Ridge, NJ | B | $4,188 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202001899349100405 |
| 2019 | Park Ridge Volunteer Firemens Assoc Park Ridge, NJ | C | $4,188 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202001899349100405 |
| 2018 | Christ Lutheran Church Care Comm Woodcliffe, NJ | D | $67,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201912639349100306 |
| 2018 | Our Lady of Mercy Church Park Ridge, NJ | C | $63,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201912639349100306 |
| 2018 | Pascack Historical Society Park Ridge, NJ | B | $10,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201912639349100306 |
| 2018 | Park Ridge Volunteer Firemens Assoc Park Ridge, NJ | C | $4,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201912639349100306 |
| 2018 | Tri Boro Volunteer Ambulance Corps Park Ridge, NJ | B | $4,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201912639349100306 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601569349100420 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531359349100633 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421279349103202 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343149349102049 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201889349100015 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111259349103001 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001899349100405 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201912639349100306 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300441511.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.