Grants paid by Advocates for Catholic Education & Organizations
EIN 30-0523644 · North Bend, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
Advocates for Catholic Education & Organizations of North Bend, OH (EIN 30-0523644) reported 64 grants paid totaling $1,245,056 to 27 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,245,056
64 grants
Recipients
27
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $112,534 | — |
| 2021 | 13 | $277,349 | — |
| 2022 | 14 | $251,941 | — |
| 2023 | 16 | $327,896 | — |
| 2024 | 15 | $275,336 | — |
Top recipients
The 27 recipients receiving the most from Advocates for Catholic Education & Organizations, by grants paid, out of 27 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seton High School 31-1467118 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 5 | $249,132 | 2024 |
| University of Cincinnati 31-6000989 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 5 | $173,022 | 2024 |
| Norhtern Kentucky University 23-7116528 | A | Highland Heights, KY | 5 | $142,612 | 2024 |
| Other Organizations | U | 2 | $136,041 | 2021 | |
| Elder High School 31-1538520 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 3 | $118,504 | 2024 |
| Miami University 31-6402089 | A | Oxford, OH | 4 | $59,638 | 2024 |
| Villa Madonna 61-0541637 | A | Villa Hills, KY | 4 | $42,255 | 2024 |
| Elder High School 31-0538520 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $37,469 | 2021 |
| Thomas More University 61-0448560 | A | Crestview Hills, KY | 3 | $32,935 | 2024 |
| Covington Catholic | U | Park Hills, KY | 2 | $31,345 | 2024 |
| St Ursula 31-1414367 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 4 | $30,650 | 2024 |
| Our Lady of Victory 31-0554070 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 3 | $23,054 | 2023 |
| Ohio University 31-6402269 | A | Athens, OH | 2 | $21,381 | 2024 |
| St Xavier High School 31-0537511 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 3 | $19,239 | 2024 |
| The Ohio State University 31-6025986 | A | Columbus, OH | 2 | $19,128 | 2024 |
| Clare Schibi Memorial Foundation 20-5974977 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 3 | $17,400 | 2023 |
| Mount St Joseph University 23-7179567 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $15,090 | 2021 |
| Cincinnati West Soccer Club 30-0170291 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $13,380 | 2024 |
| Eastern Kentucky University 61-1011211 | A | Richmond, KY | 2 | $12,945 | 2022 |
| Our Lady of Victory 31-0538537 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $8,710 | 2021 |
| St Antonius 31-0536696 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $7,878 | 2022 |
| University of Dayton 31-0536715 | A | Dayton, OH | 1 | $6,061 | 2023 |
| Western Kentucky University 61-6055628 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 1 | $5,759 | 2020 |
| Depaul University 36-2167048 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $5,710 | 2023 |
| University of Alabama 52-1538506 | B | Tuscaloosa, AL | 1 | $5,383 | 2024 |
| Creighton University 47-0376583 | A | Omaha, NE | 1 | $5,200 | 2024 |
| Siena Heights University 38-1366958 | A | Adrian, MI | 1 | $5,135 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 64 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | University of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | A | $51,842 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202502949349301920 |
| 2024 | Norhtern Kentucky University Highland Heights, KY | A | $45,479 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202502949349301920 |
| 2024 | Seton High School Cincinnati, OH | A | $36,057 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202502949349301920 |
| 2024 | Elder High School Cincinnati, OH | A | $30,690 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202502949349301920 |
| 2024 | Thomas More University Crestview Hills, KY | A | $21,595 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202502949349301920 |
| 2024 | Ohio University Athens, OH | A | $15,011 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202502949349301920 |
| 2024 | Covington Catholic Park Hills, KY | U | $13,780 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202502949349301920 |
| 2024 | Miami University Oxford, OH | A | $11,161 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202502949349301920 |
| 2024 | The Ohio State University Columbus, OH | A | $9,813 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202502949349301920 |
| 2024 | St Ursula Cincinnati, OH | A | $8,490 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202502949349301920 |
| 2024 | Cincinnati West Soccer Club Cincinnati, OH | A | $7,840 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202502949349301920 |
| 2024 | St Xavier High School Cincinnati, OH | A | $6,720 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202502949349301920 |
| 2024 | Villa Madonna Villa Hills, KY | A | $6,275 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202502949349301920 |
| 2024 | University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, AL | B | $5,383 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202502949349301920 |
| 2024 | Creighton University Omaha, NE | A | $5,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202502949349301920 |
| 2023 | Seton High School Cincinnati, OH | A | $71,561 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402489349300605 |
| 2023 | Elder High School Cincinnati, OH | A | $54,154 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402489349300605 |
| 2023 | University of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | A | $50,570 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402489349300605 |
| 2023 | Norhtern Kentucky University Highland Heights, KY | A | $40,381 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402489349300605 |
| 2023 | Miami University Oxford, OH | A | $20,568 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402489349300605 |
| 2023 | Covington Catholic Park Hills, KY | U | $17,565 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402489349300605 |
| 2023 | Villa Madonna Villa Hills, KY | A | $17,220 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402489349300605 |
| 2023 | Our Lady of Victory Cincinnati, OH | A | $8,334 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402489349300605 |
| 2023 | St Xavier High School Cincinnati, OH | A | $6,669 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402489349300605 |
| 2023 | St Ursula Cincinnati, OH | A | $6,590 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402489349300605 |
| 2023 | Thomas More University Crestview Hills, KY | A | $6,308 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402489349300605 |
| 2023 | University of Dayton Dayton, OH | A | $6,061 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402489349300605 |
| 2023 | Depaul University Chicago, IL | A | $5,710 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402489349300605 |
| 2023 | Cincinnati West Soccer Club Cincinnati, OH | A | $5,540 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402489349300605 |
| 2023 | Clare Schibi Memorial Foundation Cincinnati, OH | A | $5,530 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402489349300605 |
| 2023 | Siena Heights University Adrian, MI | A | $5,135 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202402489349300605 |
| 2022 | Seton High School Cincinnati, OH | A | $61,158 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301569349300900 |
| 2022 | University of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | A | $42,557 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301569349300900 |
| 2022 | Elder High School Cincinnati, OH | A | $33,660 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301569349300900 |
| 2022 | Norhtern Kentucky University Highland Heights, KY | A | $31,390 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301569349300900 |
| 2022 | Miami University Oxford, OH | A | $18,268 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301569349300900 |
| 2022 | Villa Madonna Villa Hills, KY | A | $11,025 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301569349300900 |
| 2022 | Our Lady of Victory Cincinnati, OH | A | $8,960 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301569349300900 |
| 2022 | St Ursula Cincinnati, OH | A | $7,920 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301569349300900 |
| 2022 | St Antonius Cincinnati, OH | A | $7,878 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301569349300900 |
| 2022 | Ohio University Athens, OH | A | $6,370 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301569349300900 |
| 2022 | Eastern Kentucky University Richmond, KY | A | $6,115 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301569349300900 |
| 2022 | St Xavier High School Cincinnati, OH | A | $5,850 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301569349300900 |
| 2022 | Our Lady of Visitation Cincinnati, OH | A | $5,760 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301569349300900 |
| 2022 | Clare Schibi Memorial Foundation Cincinnati, OH | A | $5,030 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301569349300900 |
| 2021 | Other Organizations | U | $78,367 | paid | 202220959349300317 | |
| 2021 | Seton High School Cincinnati, OH | A | $68,478 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220959349300317 |
| 2021 | Elder High School Cincinnati, OH | A | $37,469 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220959349300317 |
| 2021 | University of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | A | $16,305 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220959349300317 |
| 2021 | Mount St Joseph University Cincinnati, OH | A | $15,090 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220959349300317 |
| 2021 | Northern Kentucky University Highland Heights, KY | A | $9,528 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220959349300317 |
| 2021 | Ohio State University Columbus, OH | A | $9,315 | paid | 202220959349300317 | |
| 2021 | Our Lady of Victory Cincinnati, OH | A | $8,710 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220959349300317 |
| 2021 | Villa Madonna Academy Villa Hills, KY | A | $7,735 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220959349300317 |
| 2021 | St Ursula Academy Cincinnati, OH | A | $7,650 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220959349300317 |
| 2021 | Claire Schibi Memorial Foundation Cincinnati, OH | A | $6,840 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220959349300317 |
| 2021 | Eastern Kentucky University Richmond, KY | A | $6,830 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220959349300317 |
| 2021 | Thomas More University Crestview Hills, KY | A | $5,032 | paid | 202220959349300317 | |
| 2020 | Other Organizations | U | $57,674 | paid | 202200459349301930 | |
| 2020 | Northern Kentucky University Highland Heights, KY | A | $15,834 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202200459349301930 |
| 2020 | Seton High School Cincinnati, OH | A | $11,878 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202200459349301930 |
| 2020 | University of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | A | $11,748 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202200459349301930 |
| 2020 | Miami University Oxford, OH | A | $9,641 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202200459349301930 |
| 2020 | Western Kentucky University Bowling Green, KY | A | $5,759 | paid | 202200459349301930 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502949349301920 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402489349300605 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301569349300900 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202220959349300317 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202200459349301930 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300523644.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.