funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Betty Jo Moffit Patterson Charitable Foundation

EIN 30-0530801 · Ocala, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Betty Jo Moffit Patterson Charitable Foundation of Ocala, FL (EIN 30-0530801) reported 14 grants paid totaling $829,784 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$829,784

14 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$108,022
20202$110,778
20212$100,984
20222$110,000
20232$120,000
20242$130,000
20252$150,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Betty Jo Moffit Patterson Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hallandale Beach-Aventura Rotary Foundation Inc 26-3222679CAventura, FL7$414,8922025
Hllndl Bch Cncl Scholarshp FundUAventura, FL3$180,0002024
Hallandale Community Council Scholarship Fund IncUHallandale, FL3$159,8922021
Hallandale Bch Cncl Scholarshp FundUAventura, FL1$75,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Betty Jo Moffit Patterson Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Hallandale Beach Rotary Foundation Hallandale, FLD$75,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202620739349100612
2025Hallandale Bch Cncl Scholarshp Fund Aventura, FLU$75,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202620739349100612
2024Hallandale Beach Rotary Foundation Hallandale, FLD$65,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511259349101766
2024Hllndl Bch Cncl Scholarshp Fund Aventura, FLU$65,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511259349101766
2023Hallandale Beach Rotary Foundation Hallandale, FLD$60,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202441349349101589
2023Hllndl Bch Cncl Scholarshp Fund Aventura, FLU$60,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202441349349101589
2022Hllndl Bch Cncl Scholarshp Fund Aventura, FLU$55,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301319349101805
2022Hallandale Beach Rotary Foundation Hallandale, FLD$55,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301319349101805
2021Hallandale Community Council Scholarship Fund Inc Hallandale, FLU$50,492paidScholarships202241229349100349
2021Hallandale Beach-Aventura Rotary Foundation Inc Aventura, FLC$50,492paidScholarships202241229349100349
2020Hallandale Beach-Aventura Rotary Foundation Inc Aventura, FLC$55,389paidScholarships202131799349100808
2020Hallandale Community Council Scholarship Fund Inc Hallandale, FLU$55,389paidScholarships202131799349100808
2018Hallandale Community Council Scholarship Fund Inc Hallandale, FLU$54,011paidScholarships201901209349100130
2018Hallandale Beach-Aventura Rotary Foundation Inc Aventura, FLC$54,011paidScholarships201901209349100130

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202620739349100612
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511259349101766
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441349349101589
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301319349101805
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241229349100349
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131799349100808
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901209349100130

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300530801.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.