funder-graph

FundersWV

Grants paid by The Ablegamers Foundation Inc

EIN 30-0533750 · Kearneysville, WV · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE U990

The Ablegamers Foundation Inc of Kearneysville, WV (EIN 30-0533750) reported 23 grants paid totaling $122,525 to 19 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$122,525

23 grants

Recipients

19

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$8,100
20201$0
20216$0
202210$46,160
20234$57,000
20241$11,265

Top recipients

The 19 recipients receiving the most from The Ablegamers Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ability Kc 44-0552045AKansas City, MO4$32,4252024
Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai - the Mount Sinai Hospital 13-6171197ANew York, NY1$25,0002022
Shepherd Foundation Inc 20-1238224AAtlanta, GA1$18,0002023
The Bridge Adaptive Sports and Recreation 85-2471464ACincinnati, OH1$18,0002023
Craig Hospital Foundation 23-7352287AEnglewood, CO2$12,0002022
Craig Hospital 84-0404233AEnglewood, CO1$9,0002023
New Orleans Children's Hospital 72-0467503ANew Orleans, LA1$8,1002018
Walker College of Health Professions 43-0653369ASt Louis, MO1$02021
Easter Seals Iowa 42-0707100ADes Moines, IA1$02021
Shepherd Center 51-0141601AAtlanta, GA1$02022
Oklahoma Able Tech Oklahoma State University Foundation 73-6097060AStillwater, OK1$02022
Rancho Research Institute 95-1911180ADowney, CA1$02022
North Carolina Department of Health and Human ServicesURaleigh, NC1$02022
Jj Pickle Research Campus Texas Center for Disabilities 74-6000203AAustin, TX1$02021
West Virginia Assistive Techonology Systems 55-6000842AMorgantown, WV1$02021
Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center 13-1083393ACincinatti, OH1$02022
Unc Hospitals Hillsborough Campus - University of North Carolina Hospitals 56-1118388AHillsborough, NC1$02022
Southeastern Minnesota Center for Independent Learning 41-1387414ARochester, MA1$02021
University of Cincinnati Health 31-6000989ACincinatti, OH1$02022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Ablegamers Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Ability Kc Kansas City, MOA$11,265paidTO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO PATIENTS.202502599349300925
2023Shepherd Foundation Inc Atlanta, GAA$18,000paidTO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO PATIENTS.202442049349300879
2023The Bridge Adaptive Sports and Recreation Cincinnati, OHA$18,000paidTO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSITANCE TO PATIENTS.202442049349300879
2023Ability Kc Kansas City, MOA$12,000paidTO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO PATIENTS.202442049349300879
2023Craig Hospital Englewood, COA$9,000paidTO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO PATIENTS.202442049349300879
2022Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai - the Mount Sinai Hospital New York, NYA$25,000paidTO PROVIDE EQUIPMENT AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO PATIENTS.202331939349300643
2022Craig Hospital Foundation Englewood, COA$12,000paidTO PROVIDE EQUIPMENT AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO PATIENTS.202331939349300643
2022Ability Kc Kansas City, MOA$9,160paidTO PROVIDE EQUIPMENT AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO PATIENTS.202331939349300643
2022North Carolina Department of Health and Human Services Raleigh, NCU$0 + $5,188 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE GAMING EQUIPMENT202331939349300643
2022University of Cincinnati Health Cincinatti, OHA$0 + $10,474 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE GAMING EQUIPMENT202331939349300643
2022Rancho Research Institute Downey, CAA$0 + $30,557 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE GAMING EQUIPMENT202331939349300643
2022Unc Hospitals Hillsborough Campus - University of North Carolina Hospitals Hillsborough, NCA$0 + $21,635 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE GAMING EQUIPMENT202331939349300643
2022Shepherd Center Atlanta, GAA$0 + $17,236 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE GAMING EQUIPMENT202331939349300643
2022Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center Cincinatti, OHA$0 + $9,158 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE GAMING EQUIPMENT202331939349300643
2022Oklahoma Able Tech Oklahoma State University Foundation Stillwater, OKA$0 + $8,824 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE GAMING EQUIPMENT202331939349300643
2021Jj Pickle Research Campus Texas Center for Disabilities Austin, TXA$0 + $13,329 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE GAMING EQUIPMENT202202299349301250
2021West Virginia Assistive Techonology Systems Morgantown, WVA$0 + $14,944 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE GAMING EQUIPMENT202202299349301250
2021Ability Kc Kansas City, MOA$0 + $12,537 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE GAMING EQUIPMENT202202299349301250
2021Southeastern Minnesota Center for Independent Learning Rochester, MAA$0 + $13,329 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE GAMING EQUIPMENT202202299349301250
2021Walker College of Health Professions St Louis, MOA$0 + $13,987 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE GAMING EQUIPMENT202202299349301250
2021Easter Seals Iowa Des Moines, IAA$0 + $13,329 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE GAMING EQUIPMENT202202299349301250
2020Craig Hospital Foundation Englewood, COA$0 + $12,000 non-cashpaidTO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES OF EQUIPMENT AND ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY TO PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES202111339349302841
2018New Orleans Children's Hospital New Orleans, LAA$8,100paidSUPPLY THE HOSPITAL WITH ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT TO SUPPORT THE REHABILITATION OF CHILDREN WILE IN THE HOSPITAL.201921359349311302

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502599349300925
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442049349300879
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331939349300643
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202202299349301250
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111339349302841
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921359349311302

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300533750.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.